2nd Kirov Chess Memorial - Blagoevgrad, Bulgaria - 11.01.2010 - 17.01.2010

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български
Round 2
12.01.2010










(1) Kukov,Velislav (2367) - Georgiev,Kiril (2672) [A09]
2nd Memorial GM Nino Kirov Blagoevgrad (2.1), 12.01.2010

1.Nf3 d5 2.c4 d4 3.g3 c5 4.Bg2 Nc6 5.0-0 Nf6 6.d3 Bf5 7.Nbd2 e5 8.b4 cxb4 9.a3 a5 10.Qa4 Bd7 11.Bb2 Bd6 12.axb4 Nxb4 13.Qd1 0-0 14.c5 Bc7 15.Nc4 Re8 16.e3 dxe3 17.fxe3 Bg4 18.Ra3 Nd7 19.Qb1 e4 20.dxe4 Nxc5 21.Nd4 Ra6 22.Bc3 Qe7 23.Nb5 Be2 24.Rc1 Bxc4 25.Bxb4 axb4 26.Rxa6 Bxb5 0-1












(2) Panbukchian,Valentin (2361) - Rusev,Krasimir (2547) [A02]
2nd Memorial GM Nino Kirov Blagoevgrad (2.2), 12.01.2010

1.f4 g6 2.Nf3 Bg7 3.g3 c5 4.Bg2 Nc6 5.d3 d6 6.0-0 e5 7.c3 Nge7 8.Kh1 0-0 9.Na3 h6 10.fxe5 dxe5 11.Be3 b6 12.Nc4 Be6 13.Qa4 Rc8 14.Rad1 Qc7 15.Na3 Qd7 16.Nb5 f5 17.a3 a6 18.c4 axb5 19.Qxb5 Qc7 20.Qb3 g5 21.Qc2 f4 22.Bf2 g4 23.Nh4 Bf6 24.Be4 Bxh4 25.gxh4 Nf5 26.Qd2 Qe7 27.Rg1 h5 28.e3 Nd6 29.Bxc6 Rxc6 30.e4 Rd8 31.Qc3 Bf7 32.b4 Qe6 33.bxc5 bxc5 34.Qa5 Rdc8 35.a4 Bg6 36.Qe1 Kh7 37.Rg2 Rb6 38.Bg1 Rb3 39.Re2 Ra3 40.a5 Qe7 41.Bf2 Qa7 42.Rb1 Rxd3 0-1












(3) Grigorov,Grigor (2508) - Nikolova,Adriana (2336) [D37]
2nd Memorial GM Nino Kirov Blagoevgrad (2.3), 12.01.2010

1.Nf3 d5 2.d4 Nf6 3.c4 e6 4.Nc3 Be7 5.Bf4 0-0 6.e3 c5 7.dxc5 Bxc5 8.cxd5 exd5 9.Be2 Nc6 10.0-0 Be6 11.Rc1 Rc8 12.Ne5 Bd6 13.Nxc6 bxc6 14.Qa4 Bxf4 15.Qxf4 c5 16.Rfd1 Qb6 17.Na4 Qa5 18.Nc3 Rfd8 19.Bf3 Rb8 20.b3 Rb4 21.Qe5 Nd7 22.Qg3 Nf6 1/2-1/2












(4) Menkinoski,Riste (2355) - Petrov,Marijan (2500) [B14]
2nd Memorial GM Nino Kirov Blagoevgrad (2.4), 12.01.2010

1.e4 c5 2.c3 g6 3.d4 cxd4 4.cxd4 d5 5.exd5 Nf6 6.Nc3 Bg7 7.Be2 Nxd5 8.Bf3 Nb6 9.d5 N8d7 10.Nge2 Ne5 11.Be4 e6 12.Nf4 exd5 13.Nfxd5 0-0 14.0-0 Bg4 15.f3 Be6 16.f4 Nc6 17.Be3 Nxd5 18.Nxd5 Re8 19.Bf2 Bxb2 20.Rb1 Bd4 21.Bxd4 Bxd5 22.Bxd5 Qxd5 23.Bf6 Qxa2 24.Qg4 Qe6 25.Qh4 b6 26.Rb3 Qf5 27.Rb5 Qxb5 28.Qh6 Qc5+ 29.Kh1 Qf8 30.Qg5 Re6 31.Bc3 f6 32.Qh4 Ne7 33.g4 f5 34.g5 Rc8 35.Ba1 Rc2 36.Re1 Qa8+ 0-1












(5) Petkov,Vladimir (2490) - Andonov,Bogomil (2302) [D26]
2nd Memorial GM Nino Kirov Blagoevgrad (2.5), 12.01.2010

1.d4 Nf6 2.Nf3 d5 3.c4 dxc4 4.e3 e6 5.Bxc4 c5 6.0-0 cxd4 7.exd4 Nc6 8.Nc3 Be7 9.d5 exd5 10.Nxd5 Nxd5 11.Bxd5 0-0 12.Bf4 Bf6 13.Bxc6 bxc6 14.Qc2 Be6 15.Rfd1 Bd5 16.Nd4 Qb6 17.Be3 Rfe8 18.Rd2 Qb7 19.Nf5 Be4 20.Nd6 Bxc2 21.Nxb7 Bxb2 22.Rf1 Reb8 23.Rxc2 Rxb7 24.Rb1 Rab8 25.Rxc6 h6 26.g4 Be5 27.Rxb7 Rxb7 28.Ra6 Bb8 29.Kg2 Kf8 30.h4 Ke8 31.h5 Kd8 32.Kf3 Rd7 33.Ra4 Kc8 34.Rd4 Rc7 35.Rd5 Re7 36.Bd4 f6 37.Bc5 Re8 38.Rd4 f5 39.Rc4 fxg4+ 40.Kxg4 Kb7 41.Rb4+ Kc6 42.Be3 a5 43.Rb6+ Kd5 44.Rb5+ Ke4 45.Rxa5 Be5 46.Ra4+ Kd5 47.Ra7 Kc4 48.Kf5 Ba1 49.a4 Re5+ 50.Kg4 Re4+ 51.Kf3 Re5 52.a5 Kb5 53.a6 Rxh5 54.Rb7+ Kc6 55.Rb6+ Kc7 56.Rb1 Be5 57.a7 1-0












(6) Todorov,Ognjan (2309) - Vasilev,Milen (2466) [D37]
2nd Memorial GM Nino Kirov Blagoevgrad (2.6), 12.01.2010

1.d4 Nf6 2.c4 e6 3.Nf3 d5 4.Nc3 Be7 5.Bf4 0-0 6.e3 c6 7.Qc2 Nbd7 8.Rd1 Nh5 9.Be5 Nhf6 10.Bg3 Qa5 11.cxd5 exd5 12.Bd3 Re8 13.0-0 Nf8 14.h3 Be6 15.a3 Rac8 16.b4 Qd8 17.Na4 Bd6 18.Bxd6 Qxd6 19.Nc5 b6 20.Nxe6 Nxe6 21.Rc1 c5 22.bxc5 bxc5 23.dxc5 Rxc5 24.Qa4 Rec8 25.Rxc5 Nxc5 26.Qc2 Rc7 27.Rb1 g6 28.Bf1 Nce4 29.Rb8+ Kg7 30.Qb2 Rc3 31.Rb3 Rxb3 32.Qxb3 Qc5 33.Qb2 a5 34.Bd3 Qc3 35.Qxc3 Nxc3 36.Nd4 Nfe4 37.Bxe4 dxe4 38.a4 Kf6 39.Nc6 Ke6 40.Nxa5 Kd5 1/2-1/2












(7) Bratanov,Zsivko (2463) - Veleski,Robert (2289) [A65]
2nd Memorial GM Nino Kirov Blagoevgrad (2.7), 12.01.2010

1.d4 Nf6 2.c4 g6 3.Nc3 Bg7 4.e4 d6 5.Bd3 0-0 6.Nge2 c5 7.d5 e6 8.0-0 exd5 9.cxd5 a6 10.a4 Ng4 11.h3 Ne5 12.Bc2 f6 13.Rb1 a5 14.f4 Nf7 15.g4 Na6 16.Bd3 Nb4 17.Bc4 Bd7 18.Kg2 Qe7 19.Ng3 Rae8 20.Bb5 Bxb5 21.Nxb5 f5 22.exf5 gxf5 23.g5 Qd7 24.h4 Ne5 25.fxe5 dxe5 26.Nc3 e4 27.Nh5 Nd3 28.Nxg7 Kxg7 29.Bf4 Kg8 30.Kg3 Qg7 31.Qd2 Qd4 32.Qe3 Qg7 33.Nb5 Rc8 34.Nc7 Qf7 35.Ne6 1-0












(8) Argiroudis,Stamatis (2284) - Janev,Evgeni (2461) [E61]
2nd Memorial GM Nino Kirov Blagoevgrad (2.8), 12.01.2010

1.d4 d6 2.c4 Nf6 3.Nc3 g6 4.Nf3 Bg7 5.Bf4 0-0 6.e3 Nbd7 7.h3 c6 8.Be2 a6 9.0-0 b5 10.a3 bxc4 11.Bxc4 Nb6 12.Ba2 Nbd5 13.Nxd5 cxd5 14.Bg5 Rb8 15.Bxf6 Bxf6 16.Qd2 Qb6 17.Bxd5 Qxb2 18.Qxb2 Rxb2 19.Rab1 Rxb1 20.Rxb1 Bd7 21.Rb6 Bb5 22.Bc6 Be2 23.Nd2 Rc8 24.Ne4 Bg7 25.Nc3 Bc4 26.Nd5 Bf8 27.Bb7 Rd8 28.Nb4 d5 29.Bxa6 e6 30.Bxc4 dxc4 31.Rc6 Ra8 32.Rxc4 Rxa3 33.Nc2 Rb3 34.g3 Kg7 35.Kg2 h6 36.h4 Rb5 37.Ne1 e5 38.dxe5 Rxe5 39.e4 f5 40.Nf3 Rxe4 41.Rxe4 fxe4 42.Nd2 Kf6 43.Nxe4+ Kf5 44.Kf3 h5 45.Nc3 g5 46.hxg5 Kxg5 47.Nd5 Bd6 48.Ne3 Bb8 49.Ng2 Kf5 50.Nh4+ Ke5 51.Kg2 Ba7 52.f3 Bb6 53.Kh3 Bd8 54.Ng2 Kf5 55.Ne3+ Ke5 56.Nc4+ Kd5 57.Nd2 Kd4 58.Kg2 Ke3 59.Nc4+ Ke2 60.f4 Kd3 61.Ne5+ Ke4 62.Nf7 Be7 63.Kh3 Kf5 64.Ne5 Bd6 65.Kh4 Bc5 66.Nd3 Be3 67.Kxh5 Ke4 68.Kg6 Kxd3 69.f5 Ke4 70.f6 Kf3 1/2-1/2












(9) Velikov,Petar (2433) - Stoinev,Metodi (2268) [A11]
2nd Memorial GM Nino Kirov Blagoevgrad (2.9), 12.01.2010

1.Nf3 d5 2.g3 Nf6 3.Bg2 g6 4.c4 c6 5.b3 Bg7 6.Bb2 0-0 7.0-0 b6 8.d3 Bb7 9.Nbd2 Nbd7 10.Rc1 c5 11.cxd5 Bxd5 12.Qc2 Rc8 13.Qb1 e6 14.a3 Qe7 15.Bc3 Rfd8 16.Qb2 Ne8 17.Bxg7 Nxg7 18.Rc2 Rc7 19.Rfc1 Rdc8 20.Nc4 Ne8 21.h4 h5 22.Ng5 Bxg2 23.Kxg2 Nd6 24.Nxd6 Qxd6 25.Ne4 Qd5 26.f3 e5 27.b4 Rc6 28.Qa2 Qxa2 29.Rxa2 Kf8 30.Rac2 Ke7 31.Kf2 f5 32.Ng5 Rd6 33.f4 exf4 34.gxf4 Rd4 35.Kg3 Re8 36.Nf3 Rd5 37.bxc5 Rxc5 38.Rxc5 bxc5 39.Rb1 Kd6 40.Rb2 Kc6 41.Kf2 Re6 42.Rb1 Kc7 43.Rb5 Ra6 44.Rb3 Ra4 45.e3 Kd6 46.Rc3 Kd5 47.Ke2 Ra6 48.Nd2 Rb6 49.e4+ fxe4 50.dxe4+ Ke6 51.Rg3 Kf7 52.Nc4 Rf6 53.Rd3 Ke7 54.Ke3 Ra6 55.Rb3 Ra4 56.Kd3 Nb6 57.Nxb6 axb6 58.Rxb6 Rxa3+ 59.Kc4 Rf3 60.Kd5 Rxf4 61.Rxg6 Rxh4 62.Rg7+ Kf8 63.Rc7 Rh1 64.Rxc5 Kf7 65.Rc7+ Kg6 66.Ke6 h4 67.Rc8 Kg7 68.e5 h3 69.Rc3 h2 70.Rc2 Kg6 71.Rg2+ Kh5 72.Ke7 Kh4 73.e6 Kh3 74.Rg8 Re1 75.Rh8+ Kg2 1/2-1/2












(10) Angelov,Georgi (2257) - Arnaudov,G Petar (2413) [B47]
2nd Memorial GM Nino Kirov Blagoevgrad (2.10), 12.01.2010

1.e4 c5 2.Nc3 Nc6 3.Nf3 e6 4.d4 cxd4 5.Nxd4 Qc7 6.Bg5 a6 7.Qd2 Nf6 8.0-0-0 Be7 9.f4 Nxd4 10.Qxd4 h6 11.Bxf6 Qxf4+ 12.Kb1 Bxf6 13.Qb4 Qc7 14.Be2 Be5 15.Rd3 d6 16.Nd1 Bd7 17.a4 Qc5 18.Qxc5 dxc5 19.Ra3 Bc6 20.Bf3 b5 21.axb5 axb5 22.Rxa8+ Bxa8 23.Nf2 c4 24.Ng4 Bc7 25.c3 h5 26.Ne3 Ke7 27.Nc2 Be5 28.Nd4 b4 29.Ne2 g5 30.h3 g4 31.hxg4 hxg4 32.Rxh8 gxf3 0-1












(11) Nikolov,Sasho (2403) - Gochev,Mladen (2248) [E90]
2nd Memorial GM Nino Kirov Blagoevgrad (2.11), 12.01.2010

1.d4 Nf6 2.c4 g6 3.Nc3 Bg7 4.e4 d6 5.Nf3 0-0 6.h3 c5 7.d5 b5 8.cxb5 a6 9.a4 Nbd7 10.Bg5 Qa5 11.Nd2 axb5 12.Bxb5 Nb6 13.0-0 h6 14.Bh4 Ba6 15.f4 Bxb5 16.axb5 Qb4 17.Qc2 g5 18.fxg5 Nfxd5 19.Nxd5 Nxd5 20.Rxa8 Rxa8 21.Nc4 hxg5 22.Be1 Nc3 23.Qd3 Ra4 24.Bxc3 Bxc3 25.bxc3 Qxb5 26.Ne5 Qxd3 27.Nxd3 Rxe4 28.Re1 Rc4 29.Rxe7 Rxc3 30.Ne1 Kg7 31.Rd7 Rc1 32.Kf2 Rd1 33.Ke2 Rd5 34.Nc2 Kg6 35.g4 Kf6 36.Ne3 Rd4 37.Nf5 Ke6 38.Re7+ Kf6 39.Re8 Rd5 40.Ng3 Re5+ 41.Ne4+ Kg6 42.Rxe5 dxe5 43.Nxc5 1-0












(12) Badev,Kiril (2369) - Stanoev,Atanas (2202) [B06]
2nd Memorial GM Nino Kirov Blagoevgrad (2.12), 12.01.2010

1.e4 d6 2.d4 g6 3.c3 Bg7 4.f4 e5 5.dxe5 dxe5 6.Qxd8+ Kxd8 7.Nf3 Nd7 8.Bc4 Ke7 9.0-0 f6 10.Na3 exf4 11.Bxf4 Ne5 12.Nxe5 fxe5 13.Be3 Nf6 14.Bc5+ Kd8 15.Rad1+ Bd7 16.Be6 Kc8 17.Rxf6 Bxf6 18.Rxd7 Kb8 19.Nb5 Bd8 20.Be7 Bxe7 21.Rxe7 a6 22.Nxc7 Ra7 23.Nd5 b6 24.Rxa7 Kxa7 25.Nb4 b5 26.Bd5 Kb6 27.Nd3 Re8 28.Kf2 a5 29.b3 Rc8 30.c4 bxc4 31.bxc4 Re8 32.c5+ Kb5 33.a4+ Ka6 34.Ke3 Re7 35.Kd2 Re8 36.Kc3 1-0












(13) Dimitrov,Pavel (2361) - Vakavchiev,Ivan [C01]
2nd Memorial GM Nino Kirov Blagoevgrad (2.13), 12.01.2010

1.e4 e6 2.d4 d5 3.exd5 exd5 4.Nf3 Nf6 5.Bd3 Be7 6.0-0 0-0 7.c3 Bg4 8.h3 Bh5 9.Bf4 Bd6 10.Bxd6 Qxd6 11.Nbd2 Nbd7 12.Re1 Rfe8 13.Qc2 Bg6 14.Bxg6 hxg6 15.c4 c5 16.cxd5 cxd4 17.Qa4 Rxe1+ 18.Rxe1 d3 19.Re3 Qxd5 20.Qa3 Qc5 21.Rxd3 Qxa3 22.Rxa3 Nc5 23.Nc4 b5 24.Nd6 b4 25.Ra5 Nce4 26.Nxe4 Nxe4 27.Re5 Nd6 28.Rd5 Ne4 29.Rd4 Nc5 30.Rxb4 Rd8 31.Rc4 Rd1+ 32.Kh2 Nd3 33.Rc8+ Kh7 34.Ng5+ Kh6 35.Nxf7+ 1-0












(14) Vrban,Rok (2005) - Krastev,Krasimir Naidenov (1825) [E67]
2nd Memorial GM Nino Kirov Blagoevgrad (2.14), 12.01.2010

1.Nf3 Nf6 2.c4 g6 3.g3 Bg7 4.Bg2 0-0 5.0-0 c6 6.d4 d6 7.Nc3 Re8 8.Qc2 Nbd7 9.b3 e5 10.dxe5 dxe5 11.Rd1 Qc7 12.Ba3 Qa5 13.Bd6 e4 14.b4 Qa6 15.b5 Qa5 16.Nd4 Ng4 17.Nxe4 f5 18.bxc6 fxe4 19.cxd7 Bxd7 20.Bxe4 Ba4 21.Qd2 Qxd2 22.Bd5+ Kh8 23.Rxd2 Rad8 24.Bf4 b5 25.e3 bxc4 26.Bxc4 Ne5 27.Bxe5 Bxe5 28.Rb1 Bc6 29.Rbd1 Ba8 30.Bb5 Re7 31.Bc6 Bxd4 32.Bxa8 Rxa8 33.Rxd4 Kg7 34.Rd8 Rxd8 35.Rxd8 Rb7 36.Ra8 Kf6 37.Kg2 Ke5 38.Kf3 Rf7+ 39.Ke2 Rd7 40.f4+ Kf5 41.Kf3 h5 42.h3 Rf7 43.Re8 Rc7 44.Re5+ 1-0












(15) Radulski,Julian (2577) - Dimitrov,Radoslav (2394) [B97]
2nd Memorial GM Nino Kirov Blagoevgrad (2.15), 12.01.2010

1.e4 c5 2.Nf3 d6 3.d4 Nf6 4.Nc3 cxd4 5.Nxd4 a6 6.Bg5 e6 7.f4 Qb6 8.Qd2 Qxb2 9.Rb1 Qa3 10.e5 dxe5 11.fxe5 Nfd7 12.Ne4 Qxa2 13.Rd1 Qd5 14.Qe3 Qxe5 15.Be2 Bc5 16.Bf4 Bxd4 17.Rxd4 Qa5+ 18.Rd2 0-0 19.Bd6 Nc6 20.Bxf8 Nxf8 21.0-0 Qe5 22.Qf2 f6 23.Nd6 Qc3 24.Rfd1 e5 25.Bc4+ Be6 26.Rd3 Qb4 27.c3 Qa3 28.Qb6 Bxc4 29.Nxc4 Qe7 30.Nd6 Rb8 31.R3d2 g6 32.Ne4 f5 33.Nc5 e4 34.Nxa6 Rc8 35.Nb4 Ne5 36.Rd8 Rxc3 37.Nd5 Qc5+ 38.Qxc5 Rxc5 39.Re8 Nd3 40.Nb6 Kf7 41.Rb8 Rc2 42.Rxb7+ Ke6 43.Rb8 Kf7 44.Nd5 Nd7 45.Rd8 N7c5 46.Rd6 Nb3 47.Rb1 Ndc1 48.Rf6+ Kg7 49.Rb6 Rd2 50.Rb7+ Kh6 51.Ne3 Rd3 52.Kf2 f4 53.Ng4+ Kg5 54.Ne5 Rd2+ 55.Kf1 Rd1+ 56.Kf2 e3+ 57.Kf3 Nd2# 0-1












(16) Georgieva,Emilia (1934) - Drenchev,Petar (2477) [A48]
2nd Memorial GM Nino Kirov Blagoevgrad (2.16), 12.01.2010

1.d4 Nf6 2.Nf3 g6 3.c3 Bg7 4.Bf4 0-0 5.e3 d6 6.Nbd2 Nc6 7.Be2 Nd7 8.h4 e5 9.Bg3 h6 10.a3 Qe7 11.Qc2 Nb6 12.dxe5 dxe5 13.e4 Be6 14.0-0 f5 15.Bd3 f4 16.Bh2 g5 17.hxg5 hxg5 18.b4 g4 19.Ne1 Qf7 20.b5 Na5 21.a4 Qh5 22.c4 Rf6 23.c5 Rh6 24.Nef3 Nbc4 25.Bxc4 Nxc4 0-1












(17) Nikolaou,Georgios (2292) - Lalev,Ivan (2026) [A14]
2nd Memorial GM Nino Kirov Blagoevgrad (2.17), 12.01.2010

1.Nf3 d5 2.g3 e6 3.Bg2 Nf6 4.0-0 Be7 5.b3 0-0 6.Bb2 c5 7.e3 Nc6 8.d4 b6 9.c4 Bb7 10.Nc3 dxc4 11.Ne5 Qc8 12.Nxc4 cxd4 13.Nb5 Rd8 14.exd4 Nb4 15.Ne5 Bxg2 16.Kxg2 Qb7+ 17.Qf3 Nbd5 18.Ba3 Bxa3 19.Nxa3 Rac8 20.Rac1 Qa6 21.Nac4 Rc7 22.Ne3 Rdc8 23.Nxd5 Nxd5 24.Rxc7 Rxc7 25.Rc1 Qc8 26.Qxf7+ Kh8 27.Rxc7 Nxc7 28.h4 Nb5 29.Nf3 Qa8 30.Qd7 Nc3 31.Qxe6 h6 32.a4 Kh7 33.Qe3 Qc6 34.Kh2 Ne4 35.Qd3 g6 36.d5 Qc5 37.Qxe4 Qxf2+ 38.Kh3 Qf1+ 39.Kg4 h5+ 40.Kg5 Qc1+ 41.Kf6 Qc3+ 42.Ne5 1-0












(18) Daels,Marc (2207) - Savov,Zheljazko (1989) [B22]
2nd Memorial GM Nino Kirov Blagoevgrad (2.18), 12.01.2010

1.e4 c5 2.c3 d5 3.exd5 Qxd5 4.d4 Nc6 5.dxc5 Qxd1+ 6.Kxd1 Bg4+ 7.Ke1 e6 8.Be3 Nf6 9.f3 Bf5 10.Bb5 Nd5 11.Bf2 Be7 12.Ne2 0-0 13.Nd2 Ne5 14.Bd4 Nd3+ 15.Bxd3 Bxd3 16.Rd1 Bxe2 17.Kxe2 Nf4+ 18.Ke3 Nxg2+ 19.Kf2 Nf4 20.Ne4 Rfd8 21.Ke3 Nd5+ 22.Kf2 Rac8 23.Rhg1 g6 24.c4 Nb4 25.a3 Nc6 26.Bc3 e5 27.b4 Nd4 28.Bxd4 exd4 29.Rd3 b6 30.Rgd1 bxc5 31.Nxc5 Bf6 32.f4 Kg7 33.Kf3 h6 34.Rc1 g5 35.Ne4 Kg6 36.c5 Be7 37.Rc4 f5 38.Nd2 Bf6 39.c6 g4+ 40.Kg2 Re8 41.Kf1 Re6 42.b5 Rce8 43.Rc1 Bd8 44.Nc4 Bc7 45.Ne5+ Bxe5 46.fxe5 Rxe5 47.Rxd4 R5e7 1-0












(19) Kostadinov,Rumen (2200) - Davidov,Stefan [E04]
2nd Memorial GM Nino Kirov Blagoevgrad (2.19), 12.01.2010

1.d4 d5 2.Nf3 Nf6 3.g3 e6 4.Bg2 c5 5.0-0 Nc6 6.c4 dxc4 7.Qa4 cxd4 8.Nxd4 Qxd4 9.Bxc6+ Bd7 10.Bxd7+ Qxd7 11.Qxc4 Be7 12.Nc3 0-0 13.Rd1 Qc8 14.Qb3 a6 15.Bf4 b5 16.Rac1 Qb7 17.a4 b4 18.a5 Rac8 19.Bd6 Bxd6 20.Rxd6 Nd5 21.e4 Qb8 22.Rxa6 bxc3 23.Qxb8 Rxb8 24.exd5 cxb2 25.Rb1 Rfc8 26.Kg2 exd5 27.Rb6 Rxb6 28.axb6 Kf8 29.Rxb2 Ke7 30.Kf3 Kd6 31.Ke3 Re8+ 32.Kd4 Kc6 33.b7 Rb8 34.Rc2+ Kd6 35.Rb2 Kc6 36.h4 Rxb7 37.Rxb7 Kxb7 38.Kxd5 Kc7 1/2-1/2












(20) Simeonov,Ventsislav - Vachev,Vladimir (2145) [A31]
2nd Memorial GM Nino Kirov Blagoevgrad (2.20), 12.01.2010

1.Nf3 c5 2.c4 Nf6 3.Nc3 b6 4.d4 cxd4 5.Nxd4 Bb7 6.f3 a6 7.e4 d6 8.Be3 e6 9.Be2 Be7 10.0-0 0-0 11.Qb3 Nbd7 12.Rfd1 Qc7 13.Rac1 Rac8 14.Qc2 Qb8 15.b4 Rfe8 16.Qb3 Bd8 17.a3 Bc7 18.g3 Qa8 19.Rd2 d5 20.cxd5 exd5 21.Nxd5 Nxd5 22.exd5 Bxd5 23.Qd3 b5 24.Nxb5 axb5 25.Qxd5 Bb6 26.Bc5 Qxd5 27.Rxd5 Nxc5 28.Kf1 Ne6 29.Rxc8 Rxc8 0-1












(21) Ivanov,Borislav (2128) - Lichkov,Ivan [E09]
2nd Memorial GM Nino Kirov Blagoevgrad (2.21), 12.01.2010

1.d4 d5 2.c4 c6 3.Nf3 e6 4.Qc2 Nd7 5.g3 Ngf6 6.Nbd2 Be7 7.Bg2 0-0 8.0-0 b6 9.e4 dxe4 10.Nxe4 Nxe4 11.Qxe4 Nf6 12.Qe2 Bd6 13.Ne5 Qe7 14.Bg5 h6 15.Bxf6 gxf6 16.Ng4 Kg7 17.Qe3 Rh8 18.Qf3 h5 19.Ne3 h4 20.Rfe1 Qc7 21.Rad1 hxg3 22.hxg3 Rh6 23.d5 cxd5 24.cxd5 Bb4 25.Qg4+ 1-0












(22) Stankov,Stanimir - Ljangov,Petar (2107) [B55]
2nd Memorial GM Nino Kirov Blagoevgrad (2.22), 12.01.2010

1.e4 c5 2.Nf3 d6 3.d4 Nf6 4.Bd3 cxd4 5.Nxd4 e5 6.Nf3 Nbd7 7.0-0 Be7 8.c4 Nc5 9.Nc3 Nxd3 10.Qxd3 h6 11.b3 0-0 12.h3 Bd7 13.Be3 Bc6 14.Nd2 a6 15.Nd5 Nxd5 16.exd5 Bd7 17.a4 f5 18.f4 e4 19.Qe2 Bf6 20.Rac1 Rc8 21.Rfd1 Qa5 22.Kh1 Rf7 23.Qf2 Qd8 24.Bd4 Bh4 25.g3 Be7 26.Nf1 Rf8 27.Kh2 Qe8 28.c5 dxc5 29.Bxc5 Bxc5 30.Rxc5 Rxc5 31.Qxc5 Qh5 32.Rd2 Rc8 33.Qf2 Rc3 34.Qb6 e3 35.Nxe3 Qf3 36.Qd8+ Kh7 37.Qxd7 Rxe3 38.Qxf5+ Kg8 39.Qg4 Qe4 40.Qe6+ Qxe6 41.dxe6 Rxe6 42.Kg2 Re3 43.Rb2 Kf7 44.Kf2 Rc3 45.b4 Ra3 46.a5 Ke7 47.Rd2 Rb3 48.Rd4 g6 49.h4 h5 50.Rc4 Kd7 51.Re4 Rb2+ 52.Ke3 Rb3+ 53.Kf2 Rb2+ 54.Kf3 Rb3+ 55.Kf2 Rb2+ 56.Kf3 Rb1 57.Rd4+ Ke6(+) 0-1












(23) Gavrilidis,Georgios (2100) - Mandzhukov,Stoyan [E76]
2nd Memorial GM Nino Kirov Blagoevgrad (2.23), 12.01.2010

1.d4 Nf6 2.c4 g6 3.Nc3 Bg7 4.e4 d6 5.f4 Bg4 6.Be2 Bxe2 7.Ngxe2 Nbd7 8.0-0 0-0 9.h3 c5 10.d5 a6 11.a4 Ne8 12.Be3 Nc7 13.Rb1 Nb6 14.b3 a5 15.Qd2 Nd7 16.Kh1 Ra6 17.Bg1 f5 18.Ng3 fxe4 19.Ngxe4 Nf6 20.Rbe1 Qd7 21.Ng5 Nh5 22.Bh2 Nf6 23.Nb5 Nfe8 24.Qf2 h6 25.Nf3 Nxb5 26.axb5 Ra8 27.Re6 Rf6 28.Rfe1 Rxe6 29.Rxe6 Nf6 30.Nh4 Kh7 31.f5 g5 32.Ng6 Ng8 33.Qc2 Bf6 34.Nxe7 Bxe7 35.f6+ Kh8 36.fxe7 1-0












(24) Dimitrov,Ivan - Bednikova,Stefi (2094) [B21]
2nd Memorial GM Nino Kirov Blagoevgrad (2.24), 12.01.2010

1.e4 c5 2.Nf3 d6 3.d4 cxd4 4.c3 dxc3 5.Nxc3 Nc6 6.Bc4 e6 7.0-0 Nge7 8.Be3 Ng6 9.Rc1 Be7 10.Qe2 0-0 11.Rfd1 Bd7 12.Nb5 Qb8 13.a3 a6 14.Nbd4 Nxd4 15.Bxd4 b5 16.Ba2 Rc8 17.Qd2 Qb7 18.Bb1 Rxc1 19.Rxc1 Rc8 20.Rxc8+ Qxc8 21.Qc3 e5 22.Qxc8+ Bxc8 23.Be3 Bb7 24.b4 Kf8 25.g3 d5 26.exd5 Bxd5 27.Ng5 Bxg5 28.Bxg5 Ne7 29.Bf5 0-1












(25) Karadimov,Marin (2081) - Chorapinov,Marian [B54]
2nd Memorial GM Nino Kirov Blagoevgrad (2.25), 12.01.2010

1.e4 c5 2.Nf3 d6 3.d4 cxd4 4.Nxd4 e6 5.Nc3 Ne7 6.Bg5 Qb6 7.Qd2 Ng6 8.0-0-0 h6 9.Be3 Qc7 10.Ndb5 Qd8 11.Nxd6+ Bxd6 12.Qxd6 Qxd6 13.Rxd6 a6 14.Na4 0-0 15.Nb6 Ra7 16.Nxc8 Rxc8 17.Bxa7 Nc6 18.Bb6 Nce5 19.a3 Kh7 20.Be2 Ne7 21.f4 N5c6 22.Rhd1 Ng6 23.g3 Nce7 24.Rd8 Rc6 25.R1d6 Rxd6 26.Rxd6 Nc6 27.Bxa6 bxa6 28.Rxc6 Ne7 29.Rc7 Ng6 30.Rxf7 e5 31.f5 Nh8 32.Ra7 a5 33.Bxa5 Kg8 34.Bc3 Nf7 35.Rxf7 Kxf7 36.Bxe5 Ke7 37.Bxg7 h5 38.h3 1-0












(26) Vezenkov,Stoyan - Gantar,Jan (2077) [C21]
2nd Memorial GM Nino Kirov Blagoevgrad (2.26), 12.01.2010

1.e4 e5 2.d4 exd4 3.c3 Nf6 4.e5 Ne4 5.Qxd4 d5 6.exd6 Nxd6 7.Nf3 Nc6 8.Qa4 Be7 9.Be2 0-0 10.0-0 Re8 11.Re1 Bd7 12.Qc2 Bf6 13.Bf4 Bf5 14.Qa4 Re4 15.Bc4 0-1












(27) Petrovski,Igor (2032) - Ismail,Tamer [B52]
2nd Memorial GM Nino Kirov Blagoevgrad (2.27), 12.01.2010

1.e4 c5 2.Nf3 d6 3.Bb5+ Bd7 4.Bxd7+ Qxd7 5.c4 Nc6 6.0-0 Nf6 7.Nc3 e5 8.d3 h6 9.a3 Be7 10.Bd2 0-0 11.Nd5 Nxd5 12.cxd5 Nd4 13.Nxd4 cxd4 14.Qb3 b6 15.Rac1 Rac8 16.f3 Rc5 17.Bb4 Rxc1 18.Rxc1 Bg5 19.Rc6 Be7 20.Qc2 a6 21.Bd2 Qd8 22.Qb3 f5 23.exf5 Rxf5 24.Qxb6 Qf8 25.Qb7 Kh7 26.Rc8 Qf6 27.Qb8 Bf8 28.Ba5 Qg5 29.Rxf8 Qe3+ 30.Kf1 Qxd3+ 31.Ke1 Qe3+ 32.Kd1 Qd3+ 33.Bd2 Qb1+ 34.Ke2 d3+ 35.Kf2 Qd1 36.Rxf5 Qxd2+ 37.Kg3 e4 38.Kh3 e3 1-0



Generated with ChessBase 9.0

 


About us | Contact us | Terms and conditions | Chess tournaments | Chess games

© 2003-2017 All Rights Reserved. Chess Mix LLC.