2nd Kirov Chess Memorial - Blagoevgrad, Bulgaria - 11.01.2010 - 17.01.2010

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български
Round 3
12.01.2010










(1) Georgiev,Kiril (2672) - Bratanov,Zsivko (2463) [E16]
2nd Memorial GM Nino Kirov Blagoevgrad (3.1), 12.01.2010

1.Nf3 Nf6 2.c4 b6 3.d4 e6 4.g3 Bb7 5.Bg2 g6 6.0-0 Bg7 7.Bg5 h6 8.Bf4 d6 9.Qc2 Nc6 10.Rd1 g5 11.Bc1 Ne7 12.Nc3 0-0 13.e4 Ng6 14.h3 Nd7 15.Be3 Qe7 16.Re1 c5 17.Rad1 cxd4 18.Nxd4 Nde5 19.Qe2 a6 20.b3 Rfc8 21.Na4 Nd7 22.Kh2 Rab8 23.Rc1 Qf6 24.Red1 Ba8 25.Nc3 Qe7 26.Bh1 Be5 27.Qd2 Qf6 28.Nde2 b5 29.cxb5 axb5 30.Nxb5 Rxc1 31.Rxc1 Nc5 32.Nxd6 Rd8 33.Rxc5 Bxd6 34.Qc3 Ne5 35.Rc8 1-0












(2) Rusev,Krasimir (2547) - Nikolov,Sasho (2403) [D37]
2nd Memorial GM Nino Kirov Blagoevgrad (3.2), 12.01.2010

1.d4 d5 2.c4 e6 3.Nf3 Nf6 4.Nc3 Be7 5.Bf4 0-0 6.e3 c5 7.dxc5 Bxc5 8.cxd5 Nxd5 9.Nxd5 exd5 10.a3 Nc6 11.Ne5 d4 12.Nxc6 bxc6 13.Rc1 Qe7 14.Qh5 Bb6 15.Bd3 g6 16.Qg5 1/2-1/2












(3) Petrov,Marijan (2500) - Badev,Kiril (2369) [B93]
2nd Memorial GM Nino Kirov Blagoevgrad (3.3), 12.01.2010

1.e4 c5 2.Nf3 d6 3.d4 Nf6 4.Nc3 cxd4 5.Nxd4 a6 6.f4 e5 7.Nf3 Nbd7 8.a4 Be7 9.Bd3 Qa5 10.0-0 b5 11.Nd5 Nxd5 12.exd5 bxa4 13.c4 0-0 14.Kh1 f5 15.fxe5 Nxe5 16.Rxa4 Qc7 17.b3 Bf6 18.Ra2 Rb8 19.Nxe5 Bxe5 20.Raf2 Qb6 21.Bc2 Bd7 22.g4 Qd8 23.gxf5 Qh4 24.Rg2 Rf7 25.Bg5 Qh3 26.Rf3 Qh5 27.Qd3 Re8 28.Bd1 Bxh2 29.Rf1 1-0












(4) Arnaudov,G Petar (2413) - Petkov,Vladimir (2490) [E04]
2nd Memorial GM Nino Kirov Blagoevgrad (3.4), 12.01.2010

1.Nf3 Nf6 2.c4 e6 3.g3 d5 4.d4 dxc4 5.Bg2 c6 6.Ne5 Bb4+ 7.Bd2 Qxd4 8.Bxb4 Qxe5 9.Na3 b5 10.Bd6 Qxb2 11.0-0 Nd5 12.Rb1 Qf6 13.Nxb5 cxb5 14.Bxd5 exd5 15.Qxd5 Bd7 16.Qxa8 Qxd6 17.Rfd1 Qc7 18.Rxd7 Kxd7 19.Rxb5 Rd8 20.Qe4 Kc8 21.Rb4 Nc6 22.Rxc4 Rd6 23.Rc1 Qd7 24.Kg2 h5 0-1












(5) Stoinev,Metodi (2268) - Grigorov,Grigor (2508) [B90]
2nd Memorial GM Nino Kirov Blagoevgrad (3.5), 12.01.2010

1.e4 c5 2.Nf3 d6 3.d4 cxd4 4.Nxd4 Nf6 5.Nc3 a6 6.h3 e5 7.Nde2 h5 8.Bg5 Be6 9.Bxf6 Qxf6 10.Nd5 Qd8 11.Nec3 Nd7 12.Be2 g6 13.0-0 Bh6 14.Kh1 0-0 15.f4 exf4 16.Nxf4 Bxf4 17.Rxf4 Ne5 18.Qd4 Qg5 19.Raf1 Rad8 20.Nd5 Bxd5 21.Qxd5 Qe7 22.Bc4 Kg7 23.Bb3 Rd7 24.Qd4 f6 25.Bd5 Rc7 1/2-1/2












(6) Vasilev,Milen (2466) - Dimitrov,Pavel (2361) [A46]
2nd Memorial GM Nino Kirov Blagoevgrad (3.6), 12.01.2010

1.d4 Nf6 2.Nf3 e6 3.Bg5 c5 4.c3 h6 5.Bh4 b6 6.Nbd2 Bb7 7.e3 Be7 8.h3 0-0 9.Bd3 cxd4 10.exd4 Ba6 11.Bxa6 Nxa6 12.0-0 d6 13.Qe2 Nc7 14.Ne1 Qd7 15.Nd3 Rfe8 16.f4 b5 17.Rae1 a5 18.Qf3 Rac8 19.f5 exf5 20.Qxf5 Qxf5 21.Rxf5 Nfd5 22.Bxe7 Nxe7 23.Rff1 Ned5 24.Rxe8+ Rxe8 25.Re1 Rxe1+ 26.Nxe1 f5 27.Nd3 Kf7 28.Kf2 Ke7 29.c4 Nf6 30.b3 d5 31.c5 b4 32.Ke3 Nb5 33.Ne5 Nc3 34.Nc6+ Kd7 35.Nxa5 g5 36.Nf3 Kc7 37.Ne5 Nxa2 38.Nf7 Ng8 39.h4 gxh4 40.Kf4 Ne7 41.Nxh6 Nc3 42.Ke5 Ne2 43.Nf7 f4 44.Ng5 Kd7 45.Nf3 Nc1 46.Kxf4 Nc6 47.Ne5+ Nxe5 48.Kxe5 Nd3+ 49.Kxd5 Nf4+ 50.Ke4 Nxg2 51.Nc4 h3 52.Ne5+ Kc7 53.Ng4 Kc6 54.Ne5+ Kc7 55.Ng4 Kc6 56.Kf3 Nh4+ 57.Kf2 Kd5 58.Nh2 Kxd4 59.c6 Nf5 60.Nf3+ Kc3 61.c7 Nd6 62.Ne5 Kxb3 63.Nc6 Kc3 64.Nxb4 Kxb4 65.Kg3 Nc8 66.Kxh3 Kc5 67.Kg2 Kd6 68.Kf2 Kxc7 1/2-1/2












(7) Janev,Evgeni (2461) - Todorov,Ognjan (2309) [C00]
2nd Memorial GM Nino Kirov Blagoevgrad (3.7), 12.01.2010

1.e4 c5 2.Nf3 e6 3.Qe2 Nc6 4.g3 g6 5.Bg2 Bg7 6.c3 Nge7 7.0-0 0-0 8.d3 e5 9.a3 d6 10.b4 h6 11.Nbd2 Be6 12.b5 Na5 13.Bb2 Nb3 14.Nxb3 Bxb3 15.a4 Be6 16.d4 a6 17.dxe5 dxe5 18.c4 Qc7 19.Rfd1 Rfd8 20.Rxd8+ Rxd8 21.Bc3 Nc8 22.Bf1 f6 23.a5 Nd6 24.Nd2 Qf7 25.bxa6 bxa6 26.Rb1 Nc8 27.Qd1 Nd6 28.Qe2 Nc8 29.Rb2 Bf8 30.Qf3 h5 31.h3 Bh6 32.Kh2 Kg7 33.Qe2 h4 34.Nf3 hxg3+ 35.fxg3 Nd6 36.Qe1 Nxc4 37.Rf2 Qe7 38.Qa1 Kh7 39.Qa4 Ne3 40.Bxa6 Bxh3 41.Kxh3 Qe6+ 42.Kh2 Qxa6 43.Qa2 Ng4+ 44.Kg2 Nxf2 45.Qxf2 Qd3 0-1












(8) Nikolova,Adriana (2336) - Velikov,Petar (2433) [B22]
2nd Memorial GM Nino Kirov Blagoevgrad (3.8), 12.01.2010

1.e4 c5 2.Nf3 e6 3.c3 Nf6 4.e5 Nd5 5.d4 cxd4 6.cxd4 d6 7.Bc4 Nc6 8.0-0 Nb6 9.Bd3 dxe5 10.dxe5 Nb4 11.Be4 Qxd1 12.Rxd1 N4d5 13.a4 a5 14.Nc3 Nxc3 15.bxc3 Bc5 16.Ba3 Bxa3 17.Rxa3 Nd7 18.Bd3 Ke7 19.Bb5 Nc5 20.Rd4 Bd7 21.Nd2 Bxb5 22.axb5 b6 23.f4 Ra7 24.Kf2 Rc7 25.Ke3 Rb8 26.Nc4 Nd7 27.Nd6 Nc5 1/2-1/2












(9) Dimitrov,Radoslav (2394) - Argiroudis,Stamatis (2284) [A36]
2nd Memorial GM Nino Kirov Blagoevgrad (3.9), 12.01.2010

1.c4 g6 2.Nc3 Bg7 3.g3 c5 4.Bg2 Nc6 5.e3 d6 6.Nge2 e6 7.d4 cxd4 8.exd4 Nge7 9.0-0 0-0 10.Bf4 Nf5 11.d5 Ncd4 12.Nxd4 Nxd4 13.Ne4 e5 14.Bg5 f6 15.Be3 f5 16.Nd2 f4 17.Bxd4 exd4 18.Qb3 b6 19.Qd3 Bf5 20.Be4 Bd7 21.Rfe1 Qf6 22.Re2 Rae8 23.Rae1 fxg3 24.hxg3 Bg4 25.f3 Bd7 26.f4 Bg4 27.Rh2 Re7 28.Kf2 Rfe8 29.Nf3 h6 30.Rh4 Bf5 31.Bxf5 Rxe1 32.Nxe1 gxf5 33.Nf3 Re3 34.Qd2 Qe7 35.Nxd4 Qe4 36.Nc2 Qf3+ 37.Kg1 Re2 0-1












(10) Drenchev,Petar (2477) - Vrban,Rok (2005) [A30]
2nd Memorial GM Nino Kirov Blagoevgrad (3.10), 12.01.2010

1.Nf3 Nf6 2.c4 b6 3.g3 e6 4.Bg2 Bb7 5.0-0 c5 6.Nc3 Be7 7.Re1 d6 8.e4 Nbd7 9.d4 cxd4 10.Nxd4 a6 11.e5 dxe5 Diagram # 12.Nxe6 fxe6 13.Bxb7 Ra7 14.Bg2 0-0 15.Bh3 Bc5 16.Bxe6+ Kh8 17.Be3 Qe7 18.Bd5 Bxe3 19.Rxe3 Qb4 20.a3 Qc5 21.Qe2 Rc7 22.Rd1 g6 23.b4 Qd6 24.f4 Nxd5 25.Nxd5 1-0












(11) Vachev,Vladimir (2145) - Kukov,Velislav (2367) [B04]
2nd Memorial GM Nino Kirov Blagoevgrad (3.11), 12.01.2010

1.e4 Nf6 2.e5 Nd5 3.d4 d6 4.Nf3 dxe5 5.Nxe5 c6 6.Bd3 Nd7 7.Nxd7 Bxd7 8.0-0 g6 9.c3 Bg7 10.Re1 0-0 11.Nd2 Re8 12.Nc4 Qc7 13.Ne5 Rad8 14.Qf3 Be6 15.h4 Qc8 16.h5 f6 17.Nxg6 hxg6 18.Bxg6 Bf7 19.Qg3 Qc7 20.f4 e6 21.h6 Bxh6 0-1












(12) Ljangov,Petar (2107) - Panbukchian,Valentin (2361) [A26]
2nd Memorial GM Nino Kirov Blagoevgrad (3.12), 12.01.2010

1.c4 e5 2.d3 Nc6 3.Nf3 g6 4.Nc3 Bg7 5.g3 d6 6.Bg2 h6 7.Bd2 Be6 8.0-0 Qd7 9.Rb1 Nf6 10.Qc1 Bh3 11.b4 Ne7 12.Rb3 g5 13.Rd1 Bxg2 14.Kxg2 Ng6 15.Ne4 Nh5 16.Nc3 f5 17.h3 0-0 18.Rf1 Rae8 19.Kh2 e4 20.dxe4 fxe4 21.Ng1 Qf7 22.Nd5 c6 23.Ne3 d5 24.cxd5 cxd5 25.Ng4 d4 26.Rb1 Rc8 27.Qd1 Kh7 28.Qa4 b6 29.Rbc1 Rxc1 30.Rxc1 Ne5 31.Be1 Nxg4+ 32.hxg4 Nf6 33.f3 d3 34.Qd1 Qxa2 35.fxe4 Nxg4+ 36.Kh1 Qf7 0-1












(13) Bednikova,Stefi (2094) - Menkinoski,Riste (2355) [B77]
2nd Memorial GM Nino Kirov Blagoevgrad (3.13), 12.01.2010

1.e4 c5 2.Nf3 d6 3.d4 cxd4 4.Nxd4 Nf6 5.Nc3 g6 6.Bc4 Bg7 7.f3 0-0 8.Be3 Nc6 9.Qd2 Nd7 10.0-0-0 Nb6 11.Bb3 Na5 12.Qe2 Nxb3+ 13.axb3 a5 14.Ndb5 Bd7 15.Qf2 Ra6 16.h4 a4 17.h5 axb3 18.cxb3 Bxb5 19.Nxb5 Nd7 20.Bd4 Bxd4 21.Qxd4 Ra1+ 22.Kc2 Qc8+ 23.Nc3 Rxd1 24.Rxd1 Qc5 25.hxg6 fxg6 26.Qc4+ Kg7 27.Qe6 Ne5 28.Qxe7+ Nf7 29.Qxb7 Rc8 30.Rd5 Qf2+ 31.Rd2 Qc5 32.Qd5 Qc7 33.f4 Qe7 34.g3 Rc5 35.Qd4+ Kg8 36.b4 Rc8 37.Kb1 Qc7 38.f5 gxf5 39.exf5 Qc6 40.Qg4+ Kh8 41.Qd4+ Kg8 42.f6 Qf3 43.Nd5 Ra8 44.Rd3 Qh5 45.Ne7+ Kf8 46.Qd5 Qxd5 47.Rxd5 Rb8 48.b5 Ke8 49.Nc6 Rb6 50.Rh5 h6 51.Kc2 Kd7 52.Nd4 Rb8 53.Kb3 Rg8 54.Nf5 Rg6 55.Rh1 Rxf6 56.g4 Kc7 57.Kb4 Rg6 58.Ne3 Ne5 59.Ka5 Kb7 60.Rc1 Nxg4 61.Nd5 Rg7 62.Rc6 Ne5 63.Rb6+ Ka7 64.Rxd6 ... 1/2-1/2












(14) Andonov,Bogomil (2302) - Ivanov,Borislav (2128) [D14]
2nd Memorial GM Nino Kirov Blagoevgrad (3.14), 12.01.2010

1.Nf3 Nf6 2.c4 c6 3.d4 d5 4.cxd5 cxd5 5.Nc3 Nc6 6.Bf4 Bf5 7.e3 e6 8.Qb3 Bb4 9.Bb5 0-0 10.Bxc6 Bxc3+ 11.Qxc3 Rc8 12.Ne5 Ng4 13.Nxg4 Bxg4 14.Qa3 Rxc6 15.Qxa7 Qa8 16.Qxa8 Rxa8 17.Kd2 Rac8 18.Rhc1 Rxc1 19.Rxc1 Rxc1 20.Kxc1 Kf8 21.Bd6+ Ke8 22.Kd2 Bf5 23.Kc3 Kd7 24.Bc5 g6 25.a4 Bb1 26.b4 Ba2 27.b5 Bc4 1/2-1/2












(15) Gantar,Jan (2077) - Nikolaou,Georgios (2292) [B70]
2nd Memorial GM Nino Kirov Blagoevgrad (3.15), 12.01.2010

1.e4 c5 2.Nf3 d6 3.d4 cxd4 4.Nxd4 Nf6 5.Nc3 g6 6.g3 Bg7 7.Bg2 0-0 8.0-0 Qb6 9.Nb3 Nc6 10.Be3 Qc7 11.h3 Ne5 12.Bd4 Be6 13.Nd5 Bxd5 14.exd5 Rac8 15.Rc1 Nc4 16.Nd2 Nd7 17.Bxg7 Kxg7 18.Nxc4 Qxc4 19.b3 Qc3 20.Re1 Rfe8 21.Re3 Qf6 22.c4 Rc7 23.a4 a5 24.Qe2 Nc5 25.Re1 Kf8 26.h4 b6 27.Bh3 h5 28.Rf3 Qg7 29.Be6 Nxe6 30.Qxe6 Kg8 31.Qe3 Rc5 32.Qc3 Qxc3 33.Rxc3 Kf8 34.Rce3 Rc7 35.Kg2 Kg7 36.Kh3 Kf6 37.g4 hxg4+ 38.Kxg4 e5 39.dxe6 Rxe6 40.Rf3+ Ke7 41.Rxe6+ Kxe6 42.Re3+ Kd7 43.Rf3 Ke6 1/2-1/2












(16) Veleski,Robert (2289) - Gavrilidis,Georgios (2100) [E61]
2nd Memorial GM Nino Kirov Blagoevgrad (3.16), 12.01.2010

1.d4 g6 2.Nf3 Nf6 3.Bf4 Bg7 4.e3 0-0 5.c4 c5 6.Nc3 d6 7.Be2 Qb6 8.Qb3 Qxb3 9.axb3 Nc6 10.dxc5 dxc5 11.Na4 Nd7 12.Bc7 a6 13.0-0 Ra7 14.Nb6 Bxb2 15.Ra2 Bc3 16.Rd1 Nxb6 17.Bxb6 Ra8 18.Bxc5 Bb4 19.Bb6 e5 20.Ne1 Re8 21.Nd3 Be7 22.Bf3 Nb4 23.Rad2 Nxd3 24.Rxd3 Bf5 25.e4 Be6 26.c5 a5 27.h3 Rec8 28.Rc3 Ra6 29.Rdc1 Bg5 30.R1c2 Bd2 31.Rxd2 Rxb6 32.cxb6 Rxc3 33.Rd8+ Kg7 34.Rb8 Rxb3 35.Rxb7 a4 36.Bg4 Bc4 37.Ra7 a3 38.Kh2 h5 39.Bc8 Rxb6 40.Rxa3 h4 41.Rc3 Ba2 42.g3 Rb2 43.Kg2 hxg3 44.Kxg3 Rb4 45.f3 Rb1 46.Rc2 Bb3 47.Rc5 Kf6 48.Rb5 Bc2 49.Rxb1 Bxb1 1/2-1/2












(17) Vakavchiev,Ivan - Angelov,Georgi (2257) [D30]
2nd Memorial GM Nino Kirov Blagoevgrad (3.17), 12.01.2010

1.d4 d5 2.c4 e6 3.Nf3 Nd7 4.Nc3 Bb4 5.cxd5 exd5 6.Qb3 c5 7.a3 Bxc3+ 8.Qxc3 c4 9.Bf4 Ne7 10.g3 0-0 11.Bg2 Nb6 12.0-0 Bf5 13.a4 Be4 14.a5 Nd7 15.Qb4 b6 16.axb6 Nxb6 17.Nd2 Bxg2 18.Kxg2 Ng6 19.Bd6 Re8 20.e3 a5 21.Qa3 a4 22.Bc5 h5 23.Qb4 Re6 24.e4 dxe4 25.Nxc4 Nd5 26.Qd2 f5 27.Ne3 f4 28.Nxd5 Qxd5 29.f3 exf3+ 30.Rxf3 Rae8 31.Kf2 Ne5 32.Raa3 Ng4+ 33.Kf1 Nxh2+ 34.Kf2 Re1 35.Qd3 Ng4+ 36.Kg2 0-1












(18) Gochev,Mladen (2248) - Karadimov,Marin (2081) [C56]
2nd Memorial GM Nino Kirov Blagoevgrad (3.18), 12.01.2010

1.e4 e5 2.d4 exd4 3.Nf3 Nc6 4.Bc4 Nf6 5.e5 d5 6.Bb5 Ne4 7.Nxd4 Bd7 8.Bxc6 bxc6 9.Be3 Bc5 10.Nd2 Nxd2 11.Qxd2 Qe7 12.Nb3 Bb6 13.Qc3 0-0 14.0-0 Rfe8 15.Nc5 Bxc5 16.Bxc5 Qxe5 17.Qxe5 Rxe5 18.Rfe1 Rae8 19.Rxe5 Rxe5 20.Bxa7 Re2 21.Rc1 Bf5 22.Kf1 Rxc2 23.Rxc2 Bxc2 24.Ke2 Kf8 25.Kd2 Bb1 26.a4 Ke8 27.Kc3 Bf5 28.Bd4 f6 29.Kb4 Bd3 30.Kc5 Kd7 31.a5 Bb5 32.b4 Be2 33.f4 h5 .... 1/2-1/2












(19) Alexiou,Andomahi - Daels,Marc (2207) [A05]
2nd Memorial GM Nino Kirov Blagoevgrad (3.19), 12.01.2010

1.Nf3 Nf6 2.g3 b5 3.Bg2 Bb7 4.0-0 e6 5.d3 d5 6.Nbd2 c5 7.c3 Nc6 8.e4 Be7 9.h3 Qb6 10.e5 Nd7 11.Re1 h6 12.Nf1 0-0-0 13.d4 cxd4 14.cxd4 Kb8 15.Ne3 g5 16.b3 Rc8 17.Bb2 Qa5 18.Re2 a6 19.Ne1 Na7 20.Bf1 b4 21.Rc2 Nb5 22.Rxc8+ Bxc8 23.Qh5 f6 24.Qf7 Qd8 25.Qxe6 Nc7 26.Qc6 Bb7 27.Qc2 fxe5 28.dxe5 Re8 29.Nd3 Ne6 30.Rc1 Qa5 31.Nf5 Bf8 32.Nd4 Rc8 33.Qd1 Nxd4 34.Rxc8+ Kxc8 35.Bxd4 Qxa2 36.e6 Nb8 37.Bf6 Bc6 38.Qh5 Qxb3 39.Qf7 Bd6 40.e7 Qa4 41.Qe6+ 1-0












(20) Stanoev,Atanas (2202) - Petrovski,Igor (2032) [E15]
2nd Memorial GM Nino Kirov Blagoevgrad (3.20), 12.01.2010

1.d4 Nf6 2.c4 e6 3.Nf3 b6 4.g3 Ba6 5.b3 b5 6.cxb5 Bxb5 7.Bg2 Bb4+ 8.Nbd2 Bc6 9.0-0 0-0 10.Qc2 Qc8 11.a3 Bxd2 12.Nxd2 Bxg2 13.Kxg2 Qb7+ 14.Kg1 a5 15.Rb1 Na6 16.Bb2 Qb5 17.Qc4 Qh5 18.Kg2 d5 19.Qd3 c5 20.Rbc1 cxd4 21.Bxd4 e5 22.Bb6 e4 23.Qb5 Nb8 24.e3 Nbd7 25.Bd4 Rfb8 26.Qc6 Qe2 27.Qc2 Rc8 28.Qb2 h6 29.Nxe4 Qxb2 30.Nxf6+ Nxf6 31.Bxb2 Ne4 32.Rcd1 Rc2 33.Be5 f6 34.Bd4 Nd2 35.Rfe1 Nxb3 36.Rd3 a4 37.Red1 Rac8 38.Bb6 R8c6 39.Ba7 Rc7 40.Bb8 Rc8 41.Bd6 Nc5 42.Bxc5 R8xc5 43.Rd4 R2c4 44.Kf3 Rb5 45.R1d3 Kf7 46.Rxd5 Rxd5 47.Rxd5 Rc3 48.Rd7+ Kg6 1/2-1/2












(21) Krastev,Krasimir Naidenov (1825) - Kostadinov,Rumen (2200) [B06]
2nd Memorial GM Nino Kirov Blagoevgrad (3.21), 12.01.2010

1.e4 g6 2.d4 c6 3.g3 Bg7 4.Bg2 d6 5.Ne2 Nf6 6.0-0 0-0 7.c4 e5 8.d5 a5 9.Nbc3 Na6 10.Rb1 cxd5 11.cxd5 Nc5 12.Be3 b6 13.b4 axb4 14.Rxb4 Ba6 15.f3 Nfd7 16.Qd2 f5 17.Rf2 Nd3 18.Rb1 Nxf2 19.Kxf2 Nc5 20.exf5 Bd3 21.Rd1 Bxf5 22.Kg1 Rf7 23.f4 Qd7 24.fxe5 Bxe5 25.Nd4 Re8 26.Bf1 Qb7 27.Nc6 Bg7 28.Nb5 Ne4 29.Qc1 Bf8 30.Nbd4 Bg4 31.Re1 Nc5 32.h3 Bd7 33.Bg2 Nd3 34.Qb1 Nxe1 35.Qxe1 Qc8 36.Kh2 Bh6 37.Ne6 Bxe3 38.Qxe3 Bxc6 0-1












(22) Davidov,Stefan - Georgieva,Emilia (1934) [D13]
2nd Memorial GM Nino Kirov Blagoevgrad (3.22), 12.01.2010

1.d4 c6 2.c4 d5 3.cxd5 cxd5 4.Nc3 Nf6 5.Bf4 a6 6.Nf3 Nc6 7.e3 e6 8.a3 b5 9.b4 Bb7 10.Bd3 Rc8 11.Rc1 Be7 12.0-0 0-0 13.h3 h6 14.Ne5 Nxe5 15.Bxe5 Bd6 16.f4 Ne4 17.Bxe4 dxe4 18.Qg4 Bxe5 19.fxe5 Qg5 20.Qxg5 hxg5 21.Ne2 Rxc1 22.Rxc1 Rc8 23.Rxc8+ Bxc8 24.g4 f6 25.Kf2 Kf7 26.Kg3 Bb7 27.Nc1 Bd5 28.Ne2 Bb7 29.Nc3 Bc6 30.Kf2 Bb7 31.Nb1 Bd5 32.Kg3 Bb7 33.Nc3 Bc6 34.h4 gxh4+ 35.Kxh4 g5+ 36.Kh5 Kg7 37.exf6+ Kxf6 38.Kh6 Bb7 39.Ne2 Bc6 40.Ng3 e5 41.dxe5+ Kxe5 42.Kxg5 Kd5 43.Kf6 Kc4 44.Nf5 Kc3 45.g5 Kb2 46.g6 Bd5 47.Ne7 Bc4 48.Ke5 Kxa3 49.Nd5 1-0












(23) Chorapinov,Marian - Radulski,Julian (2577) [A90]
2nd Memorial GM Nino Kirov Blagoevgrad (3.23), 12.01.2010

1.Nf3 d5 2.d4 e6 3.c4 c6 4.g3 f5 5.Bg2 Nf6 6.0-0 Bd6 7.Qc2 0-0 8.b3 Qe7 9.Nbd2 b6 10.e3 Bb7 11.Bb2 Nbd7 12.Rad1 Rac8 13.Rfe1 c5 14.Ba3 Ne4 15.Rc1 Ndf6 16.Qd1 Rfd8 17.Nb1 Ng4 18.Nc3 Ngxf2 19.Qc2 Nxc3 20.Qxc3 Ne4 21.Qc2 dxc4 22.bxc4 cxd4 23.Bxd6 Nxd6 24.exd4 Rxc4 25.Qb2 Rxc1 26.Rxc1 Ne4 27.Ne5 Qd6 28.Rd1 Qxe5 29.Bxe4 Qxe4 30.Rc1 Qh1+ 0-1












(24) Lalev,Ivan (2026) - Stankov,Stanimir [A34]
2nd Memorial GM Nino Kirov Blagoevgrad (3.24), 12.01.2010

1.c4 Nf6 2.Nc3 c5 3.g3 d5 4.cxd5 Nxd5 5.Bg2 Nxc3 6.bxc3 Qc7 7.Nf3 g6 8.0-0 Bg7 9.d4 0-0 10.Bf4 Qa5 11.Qd3 Nd7 12.e4 b6 13.Rfe1 Ba6 14.Qe3 cxd4 15.cxd4 e5 16.Bh6 exd4 17.Nxd4 Ne5 18.Bxg7 Kxg7 19.Nb3 Ng4 20.Nxa5 Nxe3 21.Rxe3 bxa5 22.Ra3 Rab8 23.Rxa5 Rb6 24.Bf1 Bxf1 25.Kxf1 a6 26.Re1 Rfb8 27.Re2 Rb1+ 28.Kg2 R8b6 29.h4 h5 30.e5 Kf8 31.Re3 Rc6 32.f4 Ke7 33.Kf3 f5 34.exf6+ Kxf6 35.g4 Rf1+ 36.Kg2 Rxf4 37.gxh5 Rxh4 38.hxg6 Rg4+ 39.Kf3 Rxg6 40.Ke2 Rg2+ 1/2-1/2












(25) Savov,Zheljazko (1989) - Dimitrov,Ivan [C55]
2nd Memorial GM Nino Kirov Blagoevgrad (3.25), 12.01.2010

1.e4 e5 2.Nf3 Nc6 3.Bc4 Nf6 4.0-0 Nxe4 5.Re1 d5 6.Bb5 Bd6 7.d3 Nf6 8.Nxe5 Bxe5 9.Rxe5+ Be6 10.Nc3 0-0 11.Bxc6 bxc6 12.Bg5 h6 13.Bh4 g5 14.Bg3 Bg4 15.Qd2 Nh5 16.Rae1 Nxg3 17.hxg3 Qd6 18.d4 Bd7 19.f4 f6 20.Re7 Rf7 21.Rxf7 Kxf7 22.Qe2 g4 23.Qd3 f5 24.Re5 a5 25.Na4 Kf6 26.Nc5 h5 27.Qb3 Bc8 28.Re8 h4 29.Qe3 hxg3 30.Qxg3 Kf7 31.Qe3 Qf6 32.g3 Bb7 33.Rxa8 Bxa8 34.Qe5 Qxe5 35.fxe5 1-0












(26) Lichkov,Ivan - Manov,Jordan [D53]
2nd Memorial GM Nino Kirov Blagoevgrad (3.26), 12.01.2010

1.d4 d5 2.c4 e6 3.Nc3 Nf6 4.Bg5 Be7 5.e3 0-0 6.cxd5 Nxd5 7.Bxe7 Qxe7 8.Rc1 c6 9.Nf3 Nd7 10.Bd3 Nb4 11.Bb1 b6 12.a3 Na6 13.b4 Bb7 14.0-0 Nc7 15.Qc2 f5 16.e4 c5 17.dxc5 bxc5 18.b5 Rac8 19.Rfe1 c4 20.Qe2 f4 21.a4 Ne8 22.Ba2 Nef6 23.Bxc4 Rc5 24.Nd4 Rfc8 25.Nf5 Qf8 26.Bxe6+ Kh8 27.Rcd1 Rxc3 28.Bxd7 R8c4 29.f3 Rc2 30.Qf1 Qc5+ 31.Kh1 Rf2 32.Qg1 Rcc2 33.Bc6 Bxc6 34.bxc6 Qxc6 35.Rd8+ Ng8 36.Rxg8+ Kxg8 37.Ne7+ Kf7 38.Nxc6 1-0












(27) Ismail,Tamer - Simeonov,Ventsislav [C11]
2nd Memorial GM Nino Kirov Blagoevgrad (3.27), 12.01.2010

1.e4 e6 2.d4 d5 3.Nc3 Nf6 4.e5 Nfd7 5.Nf3 c5 6.Be3 Nc6 7.Bf4 cxd4 8.Nxd4 Ndxe5 9.Bb5 Bd7 10.0-0 Bc5 11.Nxc6 Nxc6 12.Re1 0-0 13.Qf3 Nd4 14.Qd3 Nxb5 15.Nxb5 Qb6 16.a4 Bxf2+ 17.Kh1 Bxe1 18.Rxe1 Bxb5 19.axb5 Rac8 20.Re3 Rc4 21.Rh3 Re4 22.Be3 Qa5 23.Bg1 f5 24.c3 Rf6 25.Rf3 Qa1 26.b4 Re1 27.Qd4 Rg6 28.Qc5 h6 29.Qf2 Rg4 30.Re3 Rf4 31.Qxe1 Qa2 32.Rxe6 Rg4 33.Re8+ Kh7 34.Qe2 Qb1 35.Qe6 Qd3 36.Qe3 Qxb5 37.Re5 Rg5 38.Qf3 f4 39.Qxf4 Rxe5 40.Qxe5 a6 41.Qf5+ Kg8 42.Qc8+ Kh7 43.Qc5 Qd3 44.h3 Qf5 45.c4 Qd7 46.Qxd5 Qe7 47.c5 Qc7 48.Qd6 Qf7 49.c6 bxc6 50.Qxc6 Qf1 51.Qe4+ Kg8 52.Kh2 Qb5 53.Bc5 Qb8+ 54.Kg1 Qc8 55.Qd5+ Kh7 56.g4 Qe8 57.Qd3+ Kh8 58.Qxa6 Qe1+ 59.Qf1 Qg3+ 60.Kh1 Qc3 61.Qf8+ Kh7 62.b5 Qxh3+ 63.Kg1 Qxg4+ 64.Kf2 Qh4+ 65.Ke3 Qe1+ 66.Kd4 Qd2+ 67.Ke5 Qb2+ 68.Kd6 Qxb5 69.Qf5+ Kg8 70.Qe6+ Kh8 71.Qc8+ Kh7 72.Qf5+ 1/2-1/2












(28) Mandzhukov,Stoyan - Vezenkov,Stoyan [A39]
2nd Memorial GM Nino Kirov Blagoevgrad (3.28), 12.01.2010

1.c4 c5 2.Nc3 Nc6 3.g3 Nf6 4.Bg2 g6 5.Nf3 Bg7 6.0-0 0-0 7.d4 cxd4 8.Nxd4 a6 9.h3 e5 10.Nxc6 dxc6 11.Bg5 h6 12.Be3 Qc7 13.Na4 b5 14.cxb5 axb5 15.Nb6 Ra6 16.Nxc8 Rxc8 17.Qc1 Kh7 18.Rd1 c5 19.Qc2 c4 20.Bd2 e4 21.Bc3 e3 22.f4 Re8 23.Kh2 Nh5 24.Bxg7 Nxg7 25.Rd5 Nf5 26.Rad1 Rd6 27.Be4 Rxd5 28.Rxd5 Nd6 29.Bf3 Nf5 30.Qd1 Qb6 31.Bg4 Ne7 32.Rd7 h5 33.Bf3 Kg7 34.Rb7 Qc5 35.Qd7 Kf8 36.Rc7 Qb4 37.Bc6 Rb8 38.a3 Qc5 39.Bf3 Qf5 40.Qxe7+ Kg7 41.Rc5 Qc2 42.Qe5+ 1-0



Generated with ChessBase 9.0

 


About us | Contact us | Terms and conditions | Chess tournaments | Chess games

© 2003-2017 All Rights Reserved. Chess Mix LLC.