2nd Kirov Chess Memorial - Blagoevgrad, Bulgaria - 11.01.2010 - 17.01.2010

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български
Round 4
13.01.2010










(1) Petkov,Vladimir (2490) - Georgiev,Kiril (2672) [D27]
Blagoevgrad BUL, 2nd Kirov Mem r_4 Blagoevgrad BUL (4.1), 13.01.2010

1.Nf3 Nf6 2.d4 e6 3.c4 d5 4.Nc3 dxc4 5.e3 a6 6.a4 c5 7.Bxc4 Nc6 8.0-0 Be7 9.dxc5 Qxd1 10.Rxd1 Bxc5 11.Nd2 Ke7 12.Nb3 Bb4 13.Be2 e5 14.e4 Bxc3 15.bxc3 Nxe4 16.Ba3+ Kf6 17.Rd3 g6 18.Bf3 Ng5 19.Rd6+ Kg7 20.Bxc6 bxc6 21.Nc5 Bf5 22.Re1 f6 23.Rxc6 Rhc8 24.Rb6 Ra7 25.h4 Nf7 26.Rd1 Rac7 27.Rd5 Rc6 28.a5 g5 29.hxg5 Nxg5 30.Bb4 Ne4 31.Nxe4 Bxe4 32.Rd7+ Kg6 33.f3 Bc2 34.Rd6 Rxd6 35.Bxd6 Kf7 36.Rxa6 Rxc3 37.Ra7+ Ke6 38.Rc7 Rxc7 39.Bxc7 Bd3 40.Kf2 h5 41.Ke3 Ba6 42.g3 1/2-1/2












(2) Nikolov,Sasho (2403) - Petrov,Marijan (2500) [A70]
Blagoevgrad BUL, 2nd Kirov Mem r_4 Blagoevgrad BUL (4.2), 13.01.2010

1.d4 g6 2.e4 Bg7 3.c4 c5 4.d5 d6 5.Nf3 e6 6.Nc3 exd5 7.cxd5 a6 8.h3 b5 9.Bd3 Nf6 10.0-0 0-0 11.Re1 Re8 12.Bf4 Qb6 13.a4 c4 14.Bf1 Bb7 15.axb5 axb5 16.Rxa8 Bxa8 17.Nd4 b4 18.Na4 Qa6 19.b3 Nxe4 20.Bxc4 Qa7 21.Be3 Qa5 22.Nf5 Nd7 23.Nxg7 Kxg7 24.Bd4+ Kg8 25.Bb2 Qa7 26.Re3 Kf8 27.Qe1 Nef6 28.Rxe8+ Nxe8 29.Qxb4 Qb8 30.Qa5 Ke7 31.Bb5 Qd8 32.Qd2 Nc7 33.Qe3+ Kf8 34.Qh6+ Ke7 35.Qh4+ Ke8 36.Bf6 Qb8 37.Qe4+ Ne6 38.dxe6 1-0












(3) Todorov,Ognjan (2309) - Rusev,Krasimir (2547) [D16]
Blagoevgrad BUL, 2nd Kirov Mem r_4 Blagoevgrad BUL (4.3), 13.01.2010

1.d4 d5 2.c4 c6 3.Nf3 Nf6 4.Nc3 dxc4 5.a4 e6 6.e3 c5 7.Bxc4 cxd4 8.exd4 Nc6 9.0-0 Be7 10.Re1 0-0 11.Bf4 Nb4 12.Ne5 Nfd5 13.Bg3 Bd7 14.Ne4 Rc8 15.Qb3 Bc6 16.Nxc6 Nxc6 17.Bxd5 exd5 18.Nc3 Bb4 19.Red1 Bxc3 20.Qxc3 Qd7 21.Qc5 Rfe8 22.Re1 Re6 23.Re3 Rxe3 24.fxe3 Qe8 25.Qa3 Ne7 26.Qd3 h6 27.Qd2 Nf5 28.Bf2 Qc6 29.Qa5 b6 30.Qb5 Qxb5 31.axb5 Nd6 0-1












(4) Argiroudis,Stamatis (2284) - Vasilev,Milen (2466) [D11]
Blagoevgrad BUL, 2nd Kirov Mem r_4 Blagoevgrad BUL (4.4), 13.01.2010

1.d4 d5 2.c4 c6 3.Nf3 dxc4 4.e3 Be6 5.Qc2 Nf6 6.Bxc4 Bxc4 7.Qxc4 e6 8.0-0 Be7 9.Nc3 0-0 10.e4 Nbd7 11.Rd1 Qa5 12.Qe2 Rfe8 13.Bf4 Nf8 14.h3 Ng6 15.Bh2 Rad8 16.a3 Qh5 17.Qc2 Nh4 18.Nxh4 Qxh4 19.Bg3 Qg5 20.Qb3 Rd7 21.Qa4 a6 22.Rd3 Red8 23.Rad1 Qg6 24.Re3 h6 25.Qc4 Bf8 26.Bh4 Be7 27.Bg3 Qh5 28.Red3 Qg5 29.Bh2 Qg6 30.Rg3 Qh7 31.Re3 c5 32.d5 exd5 33.exd5 b5 34.Qe2 Bd6 35.Bxd6 Rxd6 36.Re5 Qg6 37.b4 c4 38.Rd2 Nd7 39.Re8+ Nf8 40.Rxd8 Rxd8 41.Qe3 Qf5 42.Kh2 Ng6 43.d6 Qf4+ 44.Qxf4 Nxf4 45.Rd4 Ne6 46.Rd5 f5 47.a4 bxa4 48.Nxa4 g6 49.Nc5 Kf7 50.Nxa6 c3 51.Nc5 c2 52.Nxe6 c1Q 53.Nxd8+ Kf6 54.Nb7 Qf4+ 55.Kg1 Qc1+ 56.Kh2 Qf4+ 57.Kg1 Qc1+ 58.Kh2 Qf4+ 1/2-1/2












(5) Grigorov,Grigor (2508) - Kukov,Velislav (2367) [E33]
Blagoevgrad BUL, 2nd Kirov Mem r_4 Blagoevgrad BUL (4.5), 13.01.2010

1.d4 Nf6 2.c4 Nc6 3.Nf3 e6 4.Nc3 Bb4 5.Qc2 d6 6.Bg5 h6 7.Bd2 0-0 8.a3 Bxc3 9.Bxc3 Qe7 10.e3 e5 11.d5 Nb8 12.Nd2 a5 13.b3 Nbd7 14.Be2 b5 15.e4 bxc4 16.Nxc4 Nc5 17.Nd2 Ba6 18.Bxa6 Rxa6 19.0-0 Rfa8 20.Rfe1 c6 21.b4 axb4 22.axb4 Na4 23.dxc6 Rxc6 24.Rxa4 Rxa4 25.Qxa4 Rxc3 1/2-1/2












(6) Angelov,Georgi (2257) - Drenchev,Petar (2477) [B23]
Blagoevgrad BUL, 2nd Kirov Mem r_4 Blagoevgrad BUL (4.6), 13.01.2010

1.e4 c5 2.Nc3 e6 3.d4 cxd4 4.Qxd4 Nc6 5.Qe3 Nf6 6.Bd2 Be7 7.0-0-0 0-0 8.f4 d5 9.exd5 exd5 10.Qe1 d4 11.Ne4 Qd5 12.Nxf6+ Bxf6 13.c4 dxc3 14.Bxc3 Bxc3 15.Qxc3 Qxa2 16.Bc4 Qa1+ 17.Kc2 Bf5+ 18.Bd3 Qa4+ 19.Kc1 Nb4 0-1












(7) Bratanov,Zsivko (2463) - Panbukchian,Valentin (2361) [A80]
Blagoevgrad BUL, 2nd Kirov Mem r_4 Blagoevgrad BUL (4.7), 13.01.2010

1.d4 f5 2.Nc3 d5 3.Bf4 e6 4.e3 Nf6 5.Nf3 a6 6.Ne5 Nbd7 7.g4 g6 8.gxf5 exf5 9.h4 Rg8 10.Bg5 c6 11.h5 Be7 12.hxg6 hxg6 13.Bxf6 Bxf6 14.f4 Nxe5 15.fxe5 Bh4+ 16.Kd2 Be6 17.Ne2 Bg5 18.Qe1 Qb6 19.Qg3 Be7 20.Nf4 c5 21.Rh7 cxd4 22.exd4 Qxd4+ 23.Bd3 Qb6 24.Rah1 0-0-0 25.R1h6 Bc5 26.Kd1 Bd7 27.Rxg6 Rxg6 28.Qxg6 Qxb2 29.Qg7 Bf8 30.Qf6 Qa1+ 31.Ke2 Bb4 32.Rxd7 Qe1+ 33.Kf3 Qd1+ 34.Ne2 Qf1+ 35.Ke3 Rxd7 36.e6 Re7 37.Bxf5 Qe1 38.Qh8+ Kc7 39.Qe5+ Bd6 40.Qxd5 Rg7 41.Be4 Qb4 42.Nd4 Rg3+ 43.Bf3 Qe1+ 44.Ne2 Rxf3+ 45.Qxf3 Bc5+ 46.Ke4 Bd6 ...... 47.Qc3+ 1-0












(8) Velikov,Petar (2433) - Alexiou,Andomahi [A16]
Blagoevgrad BUL, 2nd Kirov Mem r_4 Blagoevgrad BUL (4.8), 13.01.2010

1.c4 Nf6 2.g3 g6 3.Bg2 Bg7 4.Nc3 0-0 5.e4 d6 6.Nge2 c6 7.0-0 Qc7 8.h3 Nbd7 9.f4 e5 10.d3 a5 11.f5 Nc5 12.g4 a4 13.Be3 a3 14.b4 Na6 15.Rb1 Rd8 16.Qd2 Bh8 17.Ng3 Qe7 18.Bg5 Nc7 19.Rf2 h6 20.Bxh6 d5 21.exd5 cxd5 22.cxd5 Nfxd5 23.Nxd5 Nxd5 24.fxg6 f6 25.Nh5 Ra6 26.g7 Bxg7 27.Bxd5+ Rxd5 28.Bxg7 f5 29.Rc1 Bd7 30.Bf6 Rxf6 31.Qg5+ 1-0












(9) Dimitrov,Pavel (2361) - Arnaudov,G Petar (2413) [B01]
Blagoevgrad BUL, 2nd Kirov Mem r_4 Blagoevgrad BUL (4.9), 13.01.2010

1.e4 d5 2.exd5 Qxd5 3.d4 Nf6 4.Nf3 Bg4 5.Be2 Nc6 6.c4 Qa5+ 7.Bd2 Qf5 8.Bc3 0-0-0 9.Nbd2 Bxf3 10.Nxf3 e5 11.d5 Bc5 12.0-0 Rhe8 13.Qa4 Nd4 14.Bxd4 Bxd4 15.Nxd4 exd4 16.Bf3 Kb8 17.Rad1 Qe5 18.Qb4 Ne4 19.Bxe4 Qxe4 20.Qd2 c5 21.b4 cxb4 22.Qxb4 d3 23.Rb1 b6 24.a4 d2 25.a5 Qd4 26.axb6 axb6 27.Qa4 Re7 28.Ra1 Rb7 29.h3 Rc8 30.Qa3 Rd8 31.Qg3+ Rc7 32.Rfd1 Kc8 33.Ra2 Rxd5 34.cxd5 Rc1 35.Kh2 Rxd1 36.Ra8+ Kd7 37.Ra7+ 1-0












(10) Badev,Kiril (2369) - Nikolova,Adriana (2336) [B51]
Blagoevgrad BUL, 2nd Kirov Mem r_4 Blagoevgrad BUL (4.10), 13.01.2010

1.e4 c5 2.Nf3 Nc6 3.Bb5 d6 4.0-0 Bd7 5.Re1 Nf6 6.c3 a6 7.Bf1 Bg4 8.d4 cxd4 9.cxd4 Bxf3 10.gxf3 d5 11.e5 Nd7 12.e6 fxe6 13.Bh3 Qb6 14.Bxe6 Nxd4 15.Nc3 Nxe6 16.Nxd5 Qd4 17.Nc7+ Kf7 18.Nxa8 g5 19.Nc7 Qxd1 20.Rxd1 Ne5 21.Nxe6 Kxe6 22.Kg2 Nc6 23.Be3 Bg7 24.Rd2 Be5 25.Re1 Kf5 26.Bc5 Bf6 27.Rd5+ Kg6 28.b3 h5 29.Re4 Kf7 30.h3 Rc8 31.Be3 Rg8 32.Kf1 Kg6 33.f4 g4 34.hxg4 hxg4 35.f5+ Kf7 36.Kg2 Bh4 37.a4 Re8 38.b4 a5 39.bxa5 Bf6 40.Bb6 Rh8 41.Rxg4 Ne5 42.Rg3 e6 43.fxe6+ Kxe6 44.Rb5 Rh4 45.Bc7 Nc6 46.Rxb7 Rxa4 47.Re3+ Kd5 48.Rb5+ Kc4 49.Rb6 Kd5 50.Rh3 Rg4+ 51.Kf3 Rg1 52.Rh5+ Bg5 53.Rxg5+ 1-0












(11) Menkinoski,Riste (2355) - Stoinev,Metodi (2268) [C73]
Blagoevgrad BUL, 2nd Kirov Mem r_4 Blagoevgrad BUL (4.11), 13.01.2010

1.e4 e5 2.Nf3 Nc6 3.Bb5 a6 4.Ba4 d6 5.Bxc6+ bxc6 6.d4 Nf6 7.Nc3 Nd7 8.dxe5 dxe5 9.Bg5 f6 10.Be3 a5 11.Nh4 g6 12.0-0 Ba6 13.Re1 Nc5 14.Qg4 Qd7 15.Qf3 Qf7 16.Rad1 Ne6 17.Rd2 Bd6 18.Ne2 0-0 19.Ng3 Rab8 20.Bh6 Rfd8 21.c3 a4 22.Nf1 Nc5 23.Red1 Be7 24.Be3 Ne6 25.Rxd8+ Nxd8 26.Ng3 Ne6 27.Bc1 Bd6 28.Qg4 Kh8 29.Nf1 Nf4 30.Ng3 Nd3 31.Qe2 Qc4 32.Qf3 Nf4 33.h3 Rf8 34.Kh2 Qxa2 35.Qe3 Qb3 36.Re1 Kg8 37.Qa7 Qb6 38.Qxb6 cxb6 39.Rd1 Nd3 40.Be3 Bc7 41.Ra1 b5 42.Rd1 Nxb2 43.Rd7 Rf7 0-1












(12) Ivanov,Borislav (2128) - Janev,Evgeni (2461) [E91]
Blagoevgrad BUL, 2nd Kirov Mem r_4 Blagoevgrad BUL (4.12), 13.01.2010

1.d4 d6 2.Nf3 g6 3.c4 Bg7 4.Nc3 Na6 5.e4 c5 6.d5 Nf6 7.Be2 0-0 8.0-0 Nc7 9.h3 a6 10.a4 e5 11.dxe6 Nxe6 12.Qc2 Nd7 13.Be3 Nd4 14.Bxd4 cxd4 15.Nd5 Re8 16.Rad1 Nc5 17.Nxd4 Rxe4 18.Nb3 Rxe2 19.Qxe2 Nxb3 20.Qe3 Nc5 21.b4 Nxa4 22.c5 Be6 23.cxd6 Bxd5 24.Rxd5 Nb6 25.Rd3 Nc4 26.Qe7 b5 27.Re1 Bf6 28.Qb7 Rb8 29.Qxa6 Rb6 30.Qa7 Rxd6 31.Rxd6 Qxd6 32.Qc5 Qd7 33.g3 Kg7 34.h4 h5 35.Kg2 Qb7+ 36.Kg1 Qd7 37.Kg2 Nd2 38.Rd1 Qb7+ 39.Kg1 Nf3+ 40.Kf1 Ne5 41.Qd5 Qa6 42.Re1 Ng4 43.Rc1 Be5 44.Re1 Qf6 45.f4 Diagram # 45...Bxf4 46.gxf4 Qxf4+ 47.Ke2 Qe3+ 0-1












(13) Gavrilidis,Georgios (2100) - Dimitrov,Radoslav (2394) [A05]
Blagoevgrad BUL, 2nd Kirov Mem r_4 Blagoevgrad BUL (4.13), 13.01.2010

1.Nf3 Nf6 2.g3 b6 3.Bg2 Bb7 4.d3 e6 5.0-0 Be7 6.Nbd2 0-0 7.e4 d6 8.c3 Nbd7 9.Re1 c5 10.d4 cxd4 11.cxd4 Qc7 12.b3 d5 13.e5 Ne8 14.Bb2 Rd8 15.h4 Qb8 16.Rc1 Nc7 17.Ng5 g6 18.Qg4 h5 19.Qd1 Ne8 20.Nh3 Ng7 21.Nf4 Rc8 22.Qe2 Rxc1 23.Rxc1 Rc8 24.Qd1 Ba6 25.Bh3 Qb7 26.Rc2 Rxc2 27.Qxc2 Nb8 Diagram # 28.Bxe6 fxe6 29.Qxg6 Bd8 30.Nxe6 Qf7 31.Qxf7+ Kxf7 32.Nf4 Bb7 33.Nf1 Ne6 34.Nxe6 Kxe6 35.Ne3 Nc6 36.Ng2 Kf5 37.f3 Nb4 38.a4 Nc2 39.Kf2 Ba6 40.Nf4 Bxh4 41.Nxh5 Bg5 42.g4+ Kg6 43.f4 Bh4+ 44.Kf3 Bd3 45.f5+ Kf7 46.Kf4 Be2 47.e6+ Ke7 48.Ke5 Bxg4 49.f6+ Bxf6+ 50.Nxf6 Bxe6 51.Bc1 Nxd4 52.Ba3+ Kf7 53.Kxd4 Kxf6 1/2-1/2












(14) Karadimov,Marin (2081) - Andonov,Bogomil (2302) [A47]
Blagoevgrad BUL, 2nd Kirov Mem r_4 Blagoevgrad BUL (4.14), 13.01.2010

1.d4 Nf6 2.Nf3 c5 3.e3 e6 4.Bd3 b6 5.0-0 Bb7 6.Nbd2 d6 7.b3 Nbd7 8.Bb2 a6 9.Qe2 Qc7 10.c4 Be7 11.Rac1 0-0 12.Rfe1 Rac8 13.e4 cxd4 14.Bxd4 Rfd8 15.e5 dxe5 16.Nxe5 Nc5 17.Bxc5 Bxc5 18.Ndf3 h6 19.Rcd1 Rd6 20.Bc2 Rxd1 21.Rxd1 Rd8 22.Rxd8+ Qxd8 23.h3 ...... 23...Kf8 0-1












(15) Nikolaou,Georgios (2292) - Bednikova,Stefi (2094) [E61]
Blagoevgrad BUL, 2nd Kirov Mem r_4 Blagoevgrad BUL (4.15), 13.01.2010

1.d4 Nf6 2.Nf3 g6 3.c4 Bg7 4.Nc3 0-0 5.Bf4 d6 6.e3 Nfd7 7.Be2 Nc6 8.0-0 a6 9.Qd2 e5 10.Bg3 Re8 11.dxe5 Ncxe5 12.Nd4 Nc5 13.Rac1 h5 14.h3 Qg5 15.Kh1 Nc6 16.Nf3 Qd8 17.Bh4 Bf6 18.Bxf6 Qxf6 19.Nd5 Qd8 20.b4 Ne4 21.Qb2 Ne5 22.Nxe5 Rxe5 23.Bd3 Bf5 24.Bxe4 Bxe4 25.f4 Re6 26.Qd4 c6 27.Nc3 Qe7 28.Rfe1 Re8 29.Re2 f5 30.Kh2 Kf7 31.Rd1 Qc7 32.a3 c5 1/2-1/2












(16) Petrovski,Igor (2032) - Veleski,Robert (2289) [C68]
Blagoevgrad BUL, 2nd Kirov Mem r_4 Blagoevgrad BUL (4.16), 13.01.2010

1.e4 e5 2.Nf3 Nc6 3.Bb5 a6 4.Bxc6 dxc6 5.d4 exd4 6.Qxd4 Qxd4 7.Nxd4 Bd7 8.Be3 0-0-0 9.Nc3 f6 10.0-0-0 Ne7 11.Nce2 c5 12.Nb3 b6 13.Nf4 Ng6 14.Nxg6 hxg6 15.Bf4 Rh4 16.g3 Rh3 17.Be3 Re8 18.Nd2 Bc6 19.f3 Be7 20.Rde1 Reh8 21.Re2 Rxg3 22.Bf4 Rgh3 23.Rg1 g5 24.Bg3 Bd6 25.e5 Re8 26.e6 Bd5 27.Bxd6 cxd6 28.e7 Kd7 29.c4 Bxf3 30.Nxf3 Rxf3 31.h4 Rxe7 32.Rxe7+ Kxe7 33.hxg5 f5 34.Re1+ Kd7 35.Rh1 Rg3 36.Rh5 g6 37.Rh7+ Kc6 38.Kd2 Rxg5 39.Ke3 Rg2 40.Rg7 Rxb2 41.Rxg6 Rxa2 42.Rf6 b5 43.cxb5+ axb5 44.Rxf5 b4 45.Kd3 Ra3+ 46.Kc2 Rh3 0-1












(17) Vrban,Rok (2005) - Gochev,Mladen (2248) [E63]
Blagoevgrad BUL, 2nd Kirov Mem r_4 Blagoevgrad BUL (4.17), 13.01.2010

1.Nf3 Nf6 2.c4 g6 3.g3 Bg7 4.Bg2 0-0 5.0-0 d6 6.d4 Nc6 7.Nc3 a6 8.h3 Rb8 9.Be3 Bd7 10.Rc1 b6 11.Qd2 b5 12.cxb5 axb5 13.Bh6 b4 14.Bxg7 Kxg7 15.Nb1 Qc8 16.Kh2 Qa6 17.d5 Na7 18.Rxc7 Qxa2 19.Nd4 Qa5 20.Rfc1 Rfc8 21.Rxc8 Rxc8 22.Rxc8 Bxc8 23.e4 Qc5 24.Nc2 b3 25.Nd4 Qc4 26.Na3 Qa4 27.Qe3 Ba6 28.Nxb3 Nb5 29.Nxb5 Qxb5 30.Qc3 Qe2 31.Qd2 Qc4 32.Nd4 Nd7 33.Nc6 Nc5 34.e5 Nd3 35.f4 Kf8 36.Qe3 Qc1 37.Qa7 Bc4 38.Qxe7+ 1-0












(18) Davidov,Stefan - Stanoev,Atanas (2202) [E90]
Blagoevgrad BUL, 2nd Kirov Mem r_4 Blagoevgrad BUL (4.18), 13.01.2010

1.d4 Nf6 2.c4 g6 3.Nc3 Bg7 4.e4 d6 5.Nf3 0-0 6.h3 Qe8 7.Be3 Na6 8.Be2 e5 9.d5 Nh5 10.Qd2 Nf4 11.Bxf4 exf4 12.0-0 Nc5 13.Bd3 Qe7 14.Bc2 g5 15.Rfe1 a5 16.a3 a4 17.Nd4 Be5 18.Nf5 Qf6 19.Qe2 Bd7 20.Qh5 Kh8 21.Rac1 Rae8 22.Qh6 Qg6 23.Qxg6 hxg6 24.Nh6 f5 25.exf5 gxf5 26.Nb5 Na6 27.Bd1 Bxb2 28.Rxe8 Bxe8 29.Rb1 Bg7 30.Nxf5 Rxf5 31.Bxa4 Bxb5 32.Bxb5 Nc5 33.Be8 Re5 34.Bh5 Re4 35.Bg6 Rxc4 36.Re1 Be5 37.g3 fxg3 38.fxg3 Rc3 0-1












(19) Kostadinov,Rumen (2200) - Gantar,Jan (2077) [A46]
Blagoevgrad BUL, 2nd Kirov Mem r_4 Blagoevgrad BUL (4.19), 13.01.2010

1.d4 Nf6 2.Nf3 e6 3.Bg5 h6 4.Bh4 b6 5.Nbd2 Bb7 6.e3 Be7 7.Be2 0-0 8.0-0 c5 9.c3 d6 10.Qb1 Nc6 11.Rc1 Rc8 12.b4 cxb4 13.cxb4 Nb8 14.b5 Rxc1+ 15.Qxc1 Ne4 16.Bxe7 Qxe7 17.Qa3 Nxd2 18.Nxd2 Rc8 19.Qxa7 Qc7 20.Nb3 Bd5 21.Qxc7 Rxc7 22.Rc1 Rb7 23.Rc8+ Kh7 24.Bd3+ g6 25.Bc2 Nd7 26.e4 Bxb3 27.Bxb3 Kg7 28.Rc6 Nf6 29.f3 d5 30.e5 Nd7 31.Kf2 Kf8 32.g4 Ke7 33.f4 Rb8 34.Rc3 Rh8 35.f5 h5 36.Rh3 h4 37.fxg6 fxg6 38.g5 Rh5 39.Bd1 Rxg5 40.Rxh4 Rf5+ 41.Ke3 Nf8 42.Rg4 Rf1 43.Ke2 Rh1 44.Rg2 Kf7 45.a4 Nd7 46.Bc2 g5 47.Kd2 Rf1 48.Kc3 Rf3+ 49.Bd3 Rh3 50.Rxg5 Rxh2 51.Rg1 Rh8 52.Ra1 Ra8 53.Kb4 Ra5 54.Rh1 Nf8 55.Rc1 Nd7 56.Be2 Ra8 57.Ra1 Ra5 58.Rh1 Nf8 59.Bh5+ Ke7 60.Rf1 Nd7 61.Rf7+ Ke8 62.Rh7+ Kd8 63.Bg4 Nf8 64.Rb7 Nd7 65.Bxe6 Ke8 66.Rxd7 1-0












(20) Radulski,Julian (2577) - Savov,Zheljazko (1989) [B21]
Blagoevgrad BUL, 2nd Kirov Mem r_4 Blagoevgrad BUL (4.20), 13.01.2010

1.e4 c5 2.d4 cxd4 3.c3 d3 4.Bxd3 Nc6 5.Nf3 d6 6.0-0 Nf6 7.Qe2 e5 8.h3 Be7 9.c4 0-0 10.Nc3 Be6 11.Nd5 h6 12.Be3 Nd7 13.Rfd1 Bxd5 14.cxd5 Nb4 15.Bb5 a5 16.a3 Na6 17.Rac1 Ndc5 18.Bxc5 Nxc5 19.Rxc5 dxc5 20.Nxe5 Bd6 21.Nd7 f6 22.Nxf8 Qxf8 23.Bd7 Qe7 24.Be6+ Kh7 25.g3 g5 26.Kg2 Qe8 27.h4 gxh4 28.Rh1 Bf8 29.Rxh4 Bg7 30.Qc2 Ra6 31.e5+ Kh8 32.exf6 Bf8 33.f7 1-0












(21) Daels,Marc (2207) - Lichkov,Ivan [B22]
Blagoevgrad BUL, 2nd Kirov Mem r_4 Blagoevgrad BUL (4.21), 13.01.2010

1.e4 c5 2.c3 d5 3.exd5 Qxd5 4.d4 Nf6 5.Nf3 Bg4 6.dxc5 Qxc5 7.Na3 a6 8.Be3 Qc7 9.Qa4+ Nbd7 10.0-0-0 e6 11.Rxd7 Nxd7 12.Qxg4 Bxa3 13.Qxg7 0-0-0 14.bxa3 f6 15.Kb2 Qd6 16.Be2 Rhg8 17.Qxh7 Nc5 18.Rd1 Qb6+ 19.Kc2 Qa5 20.Rxd8+ Rxd8 21.Qe7 Na4 22.Qxf6 Qd5 23.c4 Qe4+ 24.Kc1 Nc5 25.Ne5 Nd7 26.Nxd7 Rxd7 27.Bb6 1-0












(22) Mandzhukov,Stoyan - Vachev,Vladimir (2145) [A26]
Blagoevgrad BUL, 2nd Kirov Mem r_4 Blagoevgrad BUL (4.22), 13.01.2010

1.c4 e5 2.Nc3 Nc6 3.g3 g6 4.Bg2 Bg7 5.Nf3 Nge7 6.0-0 d6 7.d3 0-0 8.a3 f5 9.e3 h6 10.Qc2 Be6 11.Rb1 Qd7 12.b4 g5 13.b5 Nd8 14.Ne2 Ng6 15.d4 f4 16.dxe5 dxe5 17.exf4 Bf5 18.Qb3 gxf4 19.gxf4 Bxb1 20.Qxb1 Nxf4 21.Nxf4 exf4 22.Bb2 Bxb2 23.Qxb2 Qg7 24.Qb3 Kh8 25.Kh1 Ne6 26.h4 Nc5 27.Qc2 Rad8 28.Bh3 Rd3 29.Qe2 Qf6 30.Kh2 Rxa3 31.Rg1 Rg8 32.Rxg8+ Kxg8 33.h5 Kg7 34.Qd1 Rd3 35.Qg1+ Kf7 36.Qg4 Ne4 37.Kg2 Ng5 38.Ng1 f3+ 39.Kg3 Qe5+ 0-1












(23) Vakavchiev,Ivan - Ljangov,Petar (2107) [E11]
Blagoevgrad BUL, 2nd Kirov Mem r_4 Blagoevgrad BUL (4.23), 13.01.2010

1.d4 Nf6 2.Nf3 e6 3.c4 Bb4+ 4.Bd2 Qe7 5.a3 Bxd2+ 6.Nbxd2 d6 7.e3 e5 8.dxe5 dxe5 9.e4 0-0 10.Be2 Nc6 11.0-0 Bg4 12.Re1 Rad8 13.Qc2 Bxf3 14.Nxf3 Nd4 15.Nxd4 Rxd4 16.Red1 Nxe4 17.Bf3 f5 18.Bxe4 fxe4 19.Rxd4 exd4 20.Re1 d3 21.Qd2 Qe5 22.h3 Qd4 23.c5 a5 24.Rc1 Rf5 25.b4 axb4 26.axb4 h6 27.Re1 Kh7 28.Re3 Rf8 29.Re1 c6 30.Rb1 g5 31.Rb2 Re8 32.Rb3 e3 33.fxe3 Rxe3 34.Kh1 Qe4 35.Qf2 Re1+ 36.Kh2 Qe5+ 37.Qg3 Rh1+ 0-1












(24) Simeonov,Ventsislav - Lalev,Ivan (2026) [D03]
Blagoevgrad BUL, 2nd Kirov Mem r_4 Blagoevgrad BUL (4.24), 13.01.2010

1.Nf3 d5 2.d4 Nf6 3.Bg5 Nbd7 4.e3 e6 5.Bd3 c6 6.Nbd2 Qa5 7.0-0 Bd6 8.Re1 0-0 9.c4 c5 10.dxc5 Qxc5 11.Rc1 Qb6 12.cxd5 exd5 13.Nb3 Bb4 14.Re2 Re8 15.Bb1 Bf8 16.Qd3 g6 17.Bf4 Bg7 18.a3 Nf8 19.Bc7 Qe6 20.h3 Qe7 21.Nbd4 Ne4 22.Bh2 Nd6 23.Nb5 Nxb5 24.Qxb5 Ne6 25.Qxd5 Rd8 26.Qb3 b6 27.Rd1 Bb7 28.Red2 Rxd2 29.Rxd2 Nc5 30.Qd1 Rc8 31.Bd6 Bxf3 32.Qxf3 Qd7 33.Ba2 Ne6 34.Bb4 Rc1+ 35.Kh2 Be5+ 36.g3 Qc8 37.Qd5 Bf6 38.a4 h5 39.h4 Ra1 40.Bb3 Qc1 41.Rd1 Qxb2 42.Rxa1 Qxf2+ 43.Kh1 Bxa1 44.Qa8+ Kg7 45.Bxe6 Qf1+ 46.Kh2 Qf2+ 47.Kh1 1/2-1/2












(25) Stankov,Stanimir - Krastev,Krasimir Naidenov (1825) [B03]
Blagoevgrad BUL, 2nd Kirov Mem r_4 Blagoevgrad BUL (4.25), 13.01.2010

1.e4 Nf6 2.e5 Nd5 3.c4 Nb6 4.d4 d6 5.f4 dxe5 6.fxe5 Nc6 7.Be3 Bf5 8.a3 a5 9.Nf3 e6 10.Nc3 Be7 11.d5 exd5 12.cxd5 Nb8 13.Bxb6 cxb6 14.Bb5+ Kf8 15.0-0 Bc5+ 16.Kh1 g6 17.Nd4 Bc8 18.Ne6+ Bxe6 19.dxe6 Nc6 20.Rxf7+ Kg8 21.Ne4 Be7 22.Nf6+ Bxf6 23.exf6 Qc8 24.Rg7+ Kf8 25.Qd6+ Ke8 26.f7# 1-0












(26) Dimitrov,Ivan - Ismail,Tamer [B21]
Blagoevgrad BUL, 2nd Kirov Mem r_4 Blagoevgrad BUL (4.26), 13.01.2010

1.e4 c5 2.Nf3 d6 3.d4 cxd4 4.c3 Nf6 5.e5 dxe5 6.Nxe5 e6 7.Qa4+ Bd7 8.Qxd4 Nc6 9.Nxc6 Bxc6 10.Qxd8+ Rxd8 11.Bg5 Be7 12.Nd2 0-0 13.f3 Nd5 14.Bxe7 Nxe7 15.Ne4 Nf5 16.Ke2 Bb5+ 17.Kf2 Bxf1 18.Rhxf1 Nd6 19.Nxd6 Rxd6 20.Rfd1 Rfd8 21.Rxd6 Rxd6 22.Ke3 Kf8 23.c4 b6 24.b4 Ke7 25.Rc1 Kd7 26.Rc3 Rc6 27.Rd3+ Kc7 28.Rc3 f6 29.f4 a6 30.Ke4 g6 31.c5 Kd7 32.Rd3+ Ke7 33.cxb6 Rxb6 34.a3 Rb5 35.Rh3 h5 36.Rg3 f5+ 37.Kd4 Kf6 38.Kc4 Rb8 39.Re3 Rc8+ 40.Kb3 Rc1 41.g3 Rb1+ 42.Ka4 Rd1 43.Ka5 Rd6 44.a4 Ke7 45.b5 axb5 46.axb5 Kd7 47.Rc3 Rd2 48.h4 Ra2+ 49.Kb6 Ra8 50.Kb7 Rd8 51.Rd3+ 1-0












(27) Georgieva,Emilia (1934) - Chorapinov,Marian [D02]
Blagoevgrad BUL, 2nd Kirov Mem r_4 Blagoevgrad BUL (4.27), 13.01.2010

1.d4 d5 2.Nf3 Nc6 3.c3 Nf6 4.Bg5 e6 5.e3 a6 6.Nbd2 Be7 7.Bd3 0-0 8.Qa4 Bd7 9.Qc2 h6 10.h4 Ng4 11.Bxe7 Qxe7 12.Be2 Rfe8 13.Ng1 e5 14.dxe5 Qxe5 15.Ngf3 Qf6 16.0-0 Bf5 17.Bd3 Bxd3 18.Qxd3 Rad8 19.Rad1 Ne7 20.Qd4 1/2-1/2












(28) Manov,Jordan - Vezenkov,Stoyan [D85]
Blagoevgrad BUL, 2nd Kirov Mem r_4 Blagoevgrad BUL (4.28), 13.01.2010

1.d4 Nf6 2.Nf3 g6 3.c4 Bg7 4.Nc3 d5 5.cxd5 Nxd5 6.e4 Nb6 7.Be3 0-0 8.Be2 Nc6 9.0-0 e5 10.d5 Ne7 11.Qb3 Kh8 12.Rac1 f5 13.Rfd1 fxe4 14.Ng5 Bd7 15.d6 Nf5 16.dxc7 Qe7 17.Ncxe4 Ba4 18.Nf7+ Rxf7 19.Qxf7 Bxd1 20.Qxe7 Nxe7 21.Rxd1 Nbd5 22.Bg5 Nxc7 23.Bxe7 Ne6 24.Rd7 Rc8 25.Rxb7 Nf4 26.Nc3 e4 27.Bd6 Nxe2+ 28.Nxe2 Rd8 29.Rb8 1-0



Generated with ChessBase 9.0

 


About us | Contact us | Terms and conditions | Chess tournaments | Chess games

© 2003-2017 All Rights Reserved. Chess Mix LLC.